Section Officers Directory

Section Officers Directory

North American Sections

  • District 01

    Boston • Central Mass/Rhode Island • Connecticut • Green & White Mountains • Maine • Montreal

  • District 02

    Long Island • New Jersey • New York • Philadelphia

  • District 03

    Central Pennsylvania • Cumberland Valley • Lehigh Valley • Reading • Washington, DC • York-Lancaster

  • District 04

    Carolina • Charlotte • Northeastern Carolina • Southwest Virginia • Tidewater • Triangle

  • District 05

    Atlanta • Central Florida-Orlando • Columbia • Florida West Coast • North Central Florida • North Florida • Palm Beach • South Carolina • South Florida

  • District 06

    Niagara Frontier • Northern New York • Rochester • Syracuse • Twin Tiers

  • District 07

    Cincinnati • Columbus • Dayton • Johnny Appleseed • Johnstown-Altoona • Mid-Ohio Valley • Pittsburgh • Tri-State • Wheeling

  • District 08

    Chattanooga • Greater Huntsville • Holston Valley • Nashville • Northeast Mississippi • Northeast Tennessee • Western Carolina • West Tennessee

  • District 09

    Acadiana • Auburn-Opelika • Baton Rouge • Birmingham • Central Louisiana • Mobile • Morgan City • New Orleans • Pascagoula

  • District 10

    Cleveland • Drake Well • Mahoning Valley • Northwestern Pennsylvania • Stark Central

  • District 11

    Central Michigan • Detroit • Northern Michigan • Northwest Ohio • Saginaw Valley • West Michigan

  • District 12

    Fox Valley • Lakeshore • Madison-Beloit • Milwaukee • Racine/Kenosha • Upper Peninsula

  • District 13

    Blackhawk • Chicago • Illinois Valley • J.A.K. • Peoria

  • District 14

    Indiana • Lexington • Louisville • Sangamon Valley • St. Louis • Tri-River

  • District 15

    Arrowhead • Northern Plains • Northwest • Saskatoon

  • District 16

    Eastern Iowa • Iowa • Kansas • Kansas City • Mid-Plains • Nebraska • Siouxland • Southeast Nebraska

  • District 17

    Central Arkansas • Central Texas • East Texas • North Texas • Oklahoma City • Ozark • Tulsa

  • District 18

    Chihuahua • Corpus Christi • El Paso • Houston • Lake Charles • Monterrey • Rio Grande Valley • Sabine • San Antonio

  • District 19

    Alaska • Alberta • British Columbia • Inland Empire • Portland • Puget Sound Olympic • Spokane • Willamette Valley

  • District 20

    Colorado • Idaho/Montana • New Mexico • Southern Colorado • Utah • Wyoming

  • District 21

    Arizona • California Central Coast • Hawaii • Kern • Long Beach/Orange County • Los Angeles/Inland Empire • Nevada • San Diego • San Fernando Valley

  • District 22

    Central Valley • Sacramento Valley • San Francisco • Santa Clara Valley • Sierra Nevada


International Sections

 

Call for Speakers

AWS Speakers Directory - Call for Speakers
AWS Welding Buyers Guide

AWS Member Network

AWS Member Network

Read More >