⚠ COVID-19 - Official Statement from AWS

Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship YearbookView the Scholarship Yearbook

 

Congratulations to our 2020−2021 Scholarship Recipients!

This year the AWS Foundation will award more than $1.5 million in scholarships to support nearly 1,000 students in welding and related academic and training programs across the country.

Recipients By Program

Click below to see the recipients from each scholarship program.  The Section/District Named Scholarships and Welder Training Scholarships will be posted at a later date.

National Scholarships

John M. Stropki Scholarship
Christopher Nguyen – University of Oklahoma
Dominic Dragolich – Cleveland State University
Cole Sutyak – University of Akron 
Lauren Sutyak – University of Toledo
Mitchell Klaserner – Ferris State University
Emily O'Neil – Ithaca College

Robert L. Peaslee Brazing Scholarship
Bryan Welty – Weber State University

John Hinrichs Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Schlaud – Ferris State University
Leah Jodoin – Ferris State University
Jeanine Beaver – Ferris State University
Bryan Welty – Weber State University
Samantha Hilarides – LeTourneau University

William A. Rice Family, Women in Welding Scholarship 
Leah Jodoin – Ferris State University
Barb LeGeyt – Pennsylvania College of Technology
Olivia Arreola – Ferris State University

Anthony T. D'Annessa Memorial Scholarship
Owen Murdock    – The Ohio State University

Jack and Jo Dammann Scholarship
Karl Machamer – Pennsylvania College of Technology

Robert G. and Annette H. Pali Scholarship
RaeAnn Kievit – Ferris State University

Samuel Gentry Scholarship
Erin Avenaim – Johnson County Community College

D. Fred and Marian L. Bovie Scholarship
Liya Amanuel – The Ohio State University

Richard J. Seif Technical Sales & Marketing Scholarship
Joseph Carney – Ferris State University

John C. Lincoln Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Edwards – The Ohio State University

Elizabeth Fray Women In Welding and Welding Arts Scholarship
Victoria Azevedo – Grayson County College
Kayla Berry – Pennsylvania College of Technology

Past Presidents Scholarship
Frederick Heurtebise – Ferris State University

Resistance Welding Manufacturing Alliance Scholarship
Kanyon Sherrick – Ferris State University
Zachary King – Pennsylvania College of Technology

Donald and Shirley Hastings Scholarship
Benjamin Warnick – Weber State University

Donald J. Beneteau Scholarship
Joseph Kleindienst – LeTourneau University

Jack R. Barckhoff Welding Management Scholarship
Jesse Oosterhouse – Ferris State University
John Zaremba – Ferris State University

Miller Electric Mfg. Co. Scholarship
Nicholas Berchert – Ferris State University
Benjamin Price    Ferris State University

Tony Ferguson Memorial Scholarship Scholarship
Daniel Sims – Washtenaw Community College

Barbara and Richard Couch Hypertherm Scholarship
William Seibt – Gateway Community and Technical College

Tom Landon Scholarship
Joseph Kleindienst – LeTourneau University
Amber Van Duyn – LeTourneau University
Miguel Gonzalez – LeTourneau University

Air Products Women in Gases and Welding Scholarship
Abby Frisk – Fox Valley Technical College

William Fray Welding Scholarship
Jordan Billesbach – Missouri Welding Institute

Ron Whitman Scholarship
Kendra Murphy – LeTourneau University

Matsuo Bridge Company Ltd. of Japan Scholarship
James Silver – East Carolina University

Art Kleppen Family – CK Worldwide Scholarship
Avery Tauke – Kirkwood Community College
Ruslan Paruluak – American River College

Samuel Thomas Family Scholarship
Jonathan Threet – Ferris State University

John Deere Scholarship
Noah Heimmermann – Ferris State University

D. Fred and Marian L. Bovie Technical Scholarship
Vladimir Tsoy – American River College

Airgas – Terry Jarvis Memorial Scholarship
Tom Gallets – Ferris State University

Praxair International Scholarship
Nick Myszak – Ferris State University

Howard E. and Wilma J. Adkins Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin DeBoer – LeTourneau University

Robert W. White, Sr. Scholarship
Kevin McIlvaine – The Ohio State University

Glenn W. Oyler Memorial Technical Scholarship
David Arias – Pennsylvania College of Technology

Victor Technologies Scholarship
Hunter Diehl – Ferris State University

John Deere Scholarship
Skyler Graver – Pennsylvania College of Technology

William B. Howell Memorial Scholarship
Cody Langlois – Ferris State University

Donald F. Hastings Scholarship
Samuel Casto – The Ohio State University

Airgas – Jerry Baker Scholarship
Jeanine Beaver – Ferris State University

Ray and Sandy Shook Scholarship
Nathan Hard – Ferris State University

Victor Technologies Scholarship
Ryan Fitzgerald – LeTourneau University

Jack and Jo Dammann Technical Scholarship
Connor Finley – Pueblo Community College

Edward J. Brady Memorial Scholarship
Jaron Baker – Ferris State University

Arsham Amirikian Engineering Scholarship
Wyatt Ward – California Polytechnic State University–San Luis Obispo

Nancy and Barry Carlson Scholarship
Eli Thompson – College of Southern Idaho

Miller 90th Anniversary Scholarship
Henry Kingwill – College of Lake County
Avery Berkley – Washburn Institute of Technology

William Fray Welding Scholarship
Kolton Krick – Northeast Community College

D. Fred and Marian L. Bovie Technical Scholarship
Clancy Reimler – Sheridan College

International Scholarship 
Qudus Oladimeji – Petroleum Training Institute
 

Miller 90th Anniversary Scholarship

District 1
Francisco DeCandio – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (116-Green & White Mountains)
Joshua Hall – Morash Institute of Welding and Safety (009-Boston)
Brenda Hickey – University of Northwestern Ohio (009-Boston)
Barb LeGeyt – Pennsylvania College of Technology (057-Connecticut)

District 2
Stephen Kougoures – Pennsylvania College of Technology (001-Philadelphia)
Nicholas Rufo – Delaware County Community College (001-Philadelphia)
Anthony Sacheli – Ohio Technical College (004-New York)
Kya Savva – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (012-New Jersey)

District 3
David Arias – Pennsylvania College of Technology (047-Lehigh Valley)
Chad Phillips – Pennsylvania College of Technology (047-Lehigh Valley)
Noah Romig – Pennsylvania College of Technology (105-Central Pennsylvania)
Sean Springer – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (100-Reading)

District 4
Victoria McMahon – Forsyth Technical Community College (087-Carolina)
Elijah Morgan – Kentucky Welding Institute (179-Southwest Virginia)
James Silver – East Carolina University (137-Northeastern Carolina)
Michael Yarcusko – Kentucky Welding Institute (151-Triangle)

District 5
Kevin Brown – Savannah Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Joseph Cooley – Santa Fe College (188-North Central Florida)
Billy Hart – Santa Fe College (188-North Central Florida)
John Reynolds – Santa Fe College (110-North Florida)

District 6
Makenzie Dwigun – Alfred State College (010-Niagara Frontier)
Ian French – Advanced Welding Institute (005-Northern New York)
Tom Gallets – Ferris State University (010-Niagara Frontier)
Cassie Sappington – Modern Welding School (005-Northern New York)

District 7
Clayton Cochran – Gateway Community and Technical College (026-Cincinnati)
Luke Kumler – The The Ohio State University (036-Columbus)
Patrick Moran – Pennsylvania College of Technology (003-Pittsburgh)
Jayna Vicary – Pennsylvania College of Technology (501-Johnstown Altoona)

District 8
Stefan Blain – Georgia Northwestern Technical College (031-Chattanooga)
Guy Greenhaw – Calhoun Community College (095-Greater Huntsville)
Ivy Harris – Northwest Shoals Community College–Muscle Shoals (095-Greater Huntsville)
Lori Peden – Northwest Shoals Community College–Muscle Shoals (095-Greater Huntsville)

District 9 
Kyra Carr – South Louisiana Community College (148-Acadiana)
Sarah Covington – George Stone Technical College (091-Mobile)
Benjamin Diggs – Southeastern Louisiana University (042-New Orleans)
Jordan Mazzeno – Louisiana Tech University (086-Baton Rouge)

District 10
Jeremy Carlson – Pennsylvania College of Technology (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Meghan Laylin – Lakeland Community College (006-Cleveland)
Cody Nikolai – Pennsylvania State University–Penn State Erie–Behrend College (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Jesse Porter – Ferris State University (006-Cleveland)

District 11
Mitchell Klaserner – Ferris State University (011-Detroit)
Benjamin Price – Ferris State University (061-Saginaw Valley)
Kanyon Sherrick – Ferris State University (061-Saginaw Valley)
Haley Swiger – Ferris State University (158-Northern Michigan)

District 12
Olivia Arreola – Ferris State University (074-Fox Valley)
Taylor Hau – Ferris State University (166-Lakeshore)
Noah Heimmermann – Ferris State University (074-Fox Valley)
Clayton Leitner – Ferris State University (074-Fox Valley)

District 13
Jeanine Beaver – Ferris State University (038-Peoria)
Joseph Kleindienst – LeTourneau University (090-J.A.K.)
Donovan Litteral – Ferris State University (002-Chicago)
John Sabo – Elgin Community College (090-J.A.K.)

District 14
Trustin Dunse – Lewis and Clark Community College (017-St. Louis)
Terry Mobbs – Boilermakers Local 27 Apprenticeship School (017-St. Louis)
Dane Thurau – American Welding Academy (017-St. Louis)
Trevan West – American Welding Academy (017-St. Louis)

District 15
Keenan Dahl – Alexandria Technical College (131-Arrowhead)
Kyler Kimmick – Anoka Technical College (019-Northwest)
Karl Ludwig – Ferris State University (019-Northwest)
Gavin Reinke – North Dakota State College of Science (117-Northern Plains)

District 16
Ryan Fitzgerald – LeTourneau University (016-Kansas City)
Kassidy Kitzmiller – South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (133-Siouxland)
Colby Morehouse – Tulsa Welding School (066-Iowa)
Lucas Vandegrift – Hutchinson Community College (035-Kansas)

District 17
Michael Caldwell – Texas State Technical College Waco (053-North Texas)
Diana Matykunas – LeTourneau University (150-East Texas)
Lauren Morgan – Mountain View College (053-North Texas)
Mallory Richter – Austin Community College District (144-Central Texas)

District 18
Phillip DeLeon – Ocean Corporation (083-San Antonio)
Peter Luster – Lamar Institute of Technology (093-Sabine)
James Reves – San Jacinto Community College (022-Houston)
Wyatt Wilks – College of the Mainland (022-Houston)

District 19
Karsten Anderson – Colorado School of Mines (167-Spokane)
Benjamin Farmer – Brigham Young University–Idaho (041-Puget Sound Olympic)
Sarah Tullis – University of Alaska Anchorage (125-Alaska)
Franchesca Ybarra – Pennsylvania College of Technology (052-Portland)

District 20
Monica Diaz – University of New Mexico–Gallup Campus (075-New Mexico)
Ryder Gilmore – Montana Tech of the University of Montana (185-Idaho/Montana)
Kyle Morehead – Aims Community College (039-Colorado)
Joshua Zupan – Pueblo Community College (146-Southern Colorado)

District 21
Sara Carey – Long Beach City College (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Ashley Keepers – Arizona State University (055-Arizona)
Austin Kuehl – Arizona State University (055-Arizona)
Bradley Nicoll – Brigham Young University–Idaho (055-Arizona)

District 22
Salim Mustafa – American River College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Ruslan Paryluak – American River College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Vladimir Tsoy – American River College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Anatolii Videnchuk – American River College (174-Sacramento Valley)

District Scholarship

AWS Section in parentheses

District 1
Francisco DeCandio – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (116-Green & White Mountains)
Brenda Hickey – University of Northwestern Ohio (009-Boston)
Barb LeGeyt – Pennsylvania College of Technology (057-Connecticut)
Sean Reilly – Morash Institute of Welding and Safety (009-Boston)

District 2
Brennan Barnes – Alfred State College (004-New York)
Ryan McEnery – Pennsylvania College of Technology (004-New York)
Kevin McIlvaine – The Ohio State University (012-New Jersey)
Luca Pantano – Pennsylvania College of Technology (001-Philadelphia)
Anthony Plewes – Middle Bucks Institute of Technology (001-Philadelphia)
Austin Rudd – Salem County Vocational Technical School (001-Philadelphia)
Zachary Smith – Pennsylvania College of Technology (001-Philadelphia)
Jason Torres – Lincoln Technical Institute (012-New Jersey)
Austin Truitt – University of Northwestern Ohio (001-Philadelphia)
Devin Van Dusen – Sheridan College (012-New Jersey)

District 3
Kayla Berry – Pennsylvania College of Technology (024-Washington DC)
Skyler Graver – Pennsylvania College of Technology (047-Lehigh Valley)
Karl Machamer – Pennsylvania College of Technology (100-Reading)

District 4
James Doeffinger – Wake Technical Community College (151-Triangle)
Shang Jiang – Central Piedmont Community College (140-Charlotte)
Jesse Lasado – Tidewater Community College (121-Tidewater)
Rakim Mason – Southside Virginia Community College (087-Carolina)
Matt Mead – Performance Instruction & Training (140-Charlotte)
Nathan Ricketts – Performance Instruction & Training (140-Charlotte)
Chad Santello – Fayetteville Technical Community College (151-Triangle)
Herman Tant III – Wake Technical Community College (151-Triangle)

District 5
Zachary Aanensen – Kennesaw State University (025-Atlanta)
Rachel Downing – Manatee Technical College (112-Florida West Coast)
Ian Eastridge – Georgia Trade School (025-Atlanta)
David Fendley – Chattahoochee Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Shelly Harris – Chattahoochee Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Christy Jones – Savannah Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Aidan Ratcliff – Midlands Technical College (154-Columbia)
Tori Shekastehband – University of South Carolina–Aiken (154-Columbia)
Katherine Simmons – Savannah Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Ridgeway Stone, Jr. – Lively Technical College (110-North Florida)

District 6
Aiden Cannon – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (189-Twin Tiers)
Bailey Dakos – Ohio Technical College (189-Twin Tiers)
Aaron Morehouse – Alfred State College (010-Niagara Frontier)
Benjamin Rogemoser – Alfred State College (010-Niagara Frontier)
Noah Shackelton – SUNY College of Technology at Delhi (005-Northern New York)
Charles Welsh – Advanced Welding Institute (005-Northern New York)
Andrew Yambor – Alfred University (010-Niagara Frontier)

District 7
Brandon Cramer – Westmoreland County Community College (501-Johnstown Altoona)
Kyle Gaghan – Pittsburgh Technical Institute (003-Pittsburgh)
Parker Gies – Triangle Tech Inc–Dubois (501-Johnstown Altoona)
Donavan Leady – The Ohio State University (036-Columbus)
Brian Mee – The Ohio State University (033-Dayton)
William Pitzer – Cincinnati State Technical and Community College (026-Cincinnati)
Keagan Sherry – Ferris State University (036-Columbus)
Heather Shultz – Pennsylvania State University–Penn State New Kensington (003-Pittsburgh)

District 8
James Daves – East Mississippi Community College (147-Northeast Mississippi)
Jackson Dollar – Calhoun Community College (095-Greater Huntsville)
Austin Jeane – Northwest Shoals Community College–Muscle Shoals (095-Greater Huntsville)
Alejandro Lugo – Northwest Shoals Community College–Muscle Shoals (095-Greater Huntsville)
Daniel Lugo Barrera – Northwest Shoals Community College–Muscle Shoals (095-Greater Huntsville)
Kenneth Mason – East Mississippi Community College (147-Northeast Mississippi)
Travis parmley – Somerset Community College (071-Northeast Tennessee)
Marshall Parrish – Southwestern Community College (195-Western Carolina)
Raychel Smith – Chattahoochee Technical College (031-Chattanooga)

District 9
David Donald – Hinds Community College (056-Pascagoula)
Peter Kolar – Southern Union State Community College (021-Birmingham)
Triston Michot – Louisiana Technical College–Alexandria Campus (509-Central Louisiana)
Philip Miles – George C Wallace Community College–Dothan (091-Mobile)
Justin Mixon – Meridian Community College (056-Pascagoula)
Tori Slechta – Jefferson State Community College (021-Birmingham)
Brandon Smith – Central Alabama Community College (508-Auburn-Opelika)
De’Mykiel Williams – Central Louisiana Technical Community (509-Central Louisiana)
William Winters – Shelton State Community College (021-Birmingham)
Andrew Woods – Wallace Community College (091-Mobile)

District 10
Jeremy Carlson – Pennsylvania College of Technology (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Benjamin Middleton – Pennsylvania College of Technology (168-Drakewell)
Cody Nikolai – Pennsylvania State University (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Jesse Porter – Ferris State University (006-Cleveland)
Marcus Spring – The Ohio State University (085-Stark Central)

District 11
Nicholas Berchert – Ferris State University (061-Saginaw Valley)
Joseph Carney – Ferris State University (051-West Michigan)
Noah Heimmermann – Ferris State University (051-West Michigan)
Trevor Hofman – Michigan State University (051-West Michigan)
Jordan Martz – Ferris State University (051-West Michigan)
Jenna McFarland – Washtenaw Community College (101-Central Michigan)
Jesse Oosterhouse – Ferris State University (051-West Michigan)
Randee Poirer – Ferris State University (061-Saginaw Valley)
Thomas Riss – The Ohio State University (011-Detroit)

District 12
Devin Dennee – Northcentral Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Trevor Dennee – Northcentral Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Sean Durian – University of Wisconsin (014-Milwaukee)
Ethan Farrell – Fox Valley Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Robert Hendrix – Fox Valley Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Luke Hieronimus – Northcentral Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Austin Newsom – Moraine Park Technical College (014-Milwaukee)
Chance Thomas Rosenstock – Gateway Technical College (132-Racine-Kenosha)
Adelyn Soda – Fox Valley Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Jordy Vega – Milwaukee Area Technical College (014-Milwaukee)
 
District 13
Jeanine Beaver – Ferris State University (038-Peoria)
Henry Kingswill – College of Lake County (002-Chicago)
Joseph Kleindienst – LeTourneau University (090-J.A.K.)
Donovan Litteral – Ferris State University (002-Chicago)
John Sabo – Elgin Community College (090-J.A.K.)
Marcus Wesson – Advanced Welding Institute (090-J.A.K.)
 
District 14
Levi Beard – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (107-Tri-River)
Gary Buske – Lewis and Clark Community College (070-Sangamon Valley)
Jaimie Fordyce – Somerset Community College (181-Lexington)
Logan Henry – State Technical College of Missouri (017-St. Louis)
Roger Hood – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (027-Indiana)
Brenten Rodgers – Trine University (048-Louisville)
  
District 15
Jacob Bredeson – North Dakota State College of Science (117-Northern Plains)
Erik Bruner – Hennepin Technical College (019-Northwest)
Alexander Hartman – North Dakota State College of Science (117-Northern Plains)
Russell Hellendrung – Alexandria Technical College (019-Northwest)
Sara Hodek – North Dakota State College of Science (117-Northern Plains)
Alex Johannsen – North Dakota State College of Science (019-Northwest)
Sydney Nelson – North Dakota State College of Science (117-Northern Plains)
Luke Tollefson – Ridgewater College (019-Northwest)
Tamara Topley – Minneapolis Community and Technical College (019-Northwest)
Tanner Wierschem – Dunwoody College of Technology (019-Northwest)
 
District 16
Riley Ash – Linn State Technical College (016-Kansas City)
Jayden Benzel – Central Community College (182-Mid-Plains)
Kolton Krick – Northeast Community College (081-Nebraska)
Bryce Mason – North Central Kansas Technical College (035-Kansas)
Tyler Tellez – Southeast Community College (160-Southeast Nebraska)

District 17
Drew Ables – Ozarks Technical Community College (136-Ozark)
Joseph Kleindienst – LeTourneau University (150-East Texas)
Jessica Munoz – Austin Community College (144-Central Texas)
Kendra Lynn Murphy – LeTourneau University (150-East Texas)

District 18
John Castillo – Del Mar College (153-Corpus Christi)
Adrian Garcia – Texas State Technical College (507-Rio Grande Valley)
Javier Garcia–Rodriguez – St. Phillip College (083-San Antonio)
Jordan Jones – Universal Technical Institute (083-San Antonio)
Raquel Morales – San Jacinto Community College (022-Houston)
Tommy Nguyen – Lamar Institute of Technology (093-Sabine)
Sandra Osorio – Houston Community College (022-Houston)
Alexander Raleigh – San Antonio College (022-Houston)
Gilbert Torres – San Jacinto Community College (022-Houston)
Amber Van Duyn – LeTourneau University (153-Corpus Christi)

District 19
Dylan Bietsch – TBD (125-Alaska)
Matthew Chase – Brigham Young University (125-Alaska)
Margaret Curry – Chemeketa Community College (141-Willamette Valley)
Philip Schmidt – Montana Tech of the University of Montana (041-Puget Sound Olympic)
Evan Tolar – Columbia Basin College (156-Inland Empire)

District 20
Tyler Arndt – Sheridan College (192-Wyoming)
Ryan Benally – Navajo Technical College (059-Utah)
Zechariah Duvall – Pueblo Community College (146-Southern Colorado)
Trevor Ellis – Brigham Young University (185-Idaho/Montana)
William Giovannetti – Montana Tech of the University of Montana (185-Idaho/Montana)
Kyle Morehead – Aims Community College (039-Colorado)
Jared O’Shell – Santa Fe Community College (075-New Mexico)
Benjamin Wergin – Western Wyoming Community College (192-Wyoming)

District 21
Gildardo Ambriz – Cerritos College (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Joseph Dorame – Central Arizona College (055-Arizona)
Brandon Ellsworth – Brigham Young University (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Joshua Gardner – Mesa Community College (055-Arizona)
Derek Gedlinske – Cochise College (055-Arizona)
Franklin Gilbert – Mohave Community College (055-Arizona)
Joshua Hunt – Pima Community College (055-Arizona)
Ian Ordaz – Arizona Western College (055-Arizona)
Joseph Ramirez – Mesa Community College (055-Arizona)
Zoey Sisneroz – Cochise College (055-Arizona)

District 22
Chris Bailey – Fresno City College (176-Central Valley)
Shanker Barron – Laney College (007-San Francisco)
Froylan Cantu – College of the Sequoias (176-Central Valley)
Daniel De Jesus – Universal Technical Institute (007-San Francisco)
Valentin Jiltov – American River College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Jonathan Meadlin – Butte College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Bradley Sorensen – Brigham Young University (172-Sierra Nevada)
Samantha Sutton – Laney College (007-San Francisco)

Section and District Named Scholarships

District 1 
  
Boston Section (Seabury Waring) Scholarship 
Dylan Belair – Lincoln Technical Institute 
Shane Mazaros – Morash Institute of Welding and Safety 
  
Central Mass/Rhode Island Section Scholarship 
Trenton Andrews – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
  
Connecticut Section Scholarship 
Austin Kilduff – Advanced Welding Institute 
Denise Wall – Lincoln Technical Institute 
  
Perry, James and Salebra Scholarship (Green & White Mountains) 
Francisco DeCandio – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
George Gides III – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
Jarrett Tillotson – White Mountains Community College 
  
District 2 
  
Al and Pat Fleury Scholarship (New Jersey Section) 
Devin Van Dusen – Sheridan College 
  
AWISCO Scholarship 
Thomas McKenna – SUNY College of Technology at Delhi 
  
Keen Compressed Gas Scholarship 
Ian Salisbury-Timmons – Delaware Technical Community College 
  
New York Section Scholarship 
Dominic Ciaccio – Lincoln Technical Institute 
  
Philadelphia Section Scholarship 
Stephen Kougoures – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
Zachary Smith – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
  
District 3 
  
B.W. Bain and D.A. Nicholas Scholarship (Cumberland Valley) 
Abram Fox – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
  
Claudia Bottenfield Memorial Scholarship (York Central) 
Rachel Sauers – Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 
Andrew Stafford – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
  
District 3 Scholarship (Baltimore) 
Rachel Sauers – Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology    
  
Dr. Robert D. Stout – Lehigh Valley Section Scholarship 
Skyler Graver – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
Wade Haydt – Northampton Community College 
Chad Phillips – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
  
Dr. Robert Worden, Jr. Memorial Scholarship (Washington DC) 
Ryan Berry – College of Southern Maryland 
Sarah Schaupp – University of Maryland Central Park 
  
Lancaster Section Scholarship 
Rachel Sauers – Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 
  
Reading Section Millennium Scholarship 
Jack Yengo – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
  
Shirley Bollinger – District 3 Scholarship 
Jack Yengo – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
  
York Central PA Section Scholarship 
Jordan Brabham – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
Rachel Sauers – Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 
  
District 4 
  
Arc3 Gases Scholarship 
Sawyer Smith – York Technical College 
  
Charlotte Section Scholarship 
Shang Jiang – Central Piedmont Community College 
Levin Williams – Central Piedmont Community College 
 
District 4 Named Scholarship 
James Silver – East Carolina University 
Herman Tant III – Wake Technical Community College 
Hannah Wolfe – Dabney S. Lancaster Community College 
  
Tidewater Section Scholarship 
Luke Foreman – Liberty University 
  
Triangle Section Scholarship 
James Doeffinger – Wake Technical Community College 
 
District 5 
  
Atlanta Section Scholarship 
Katherine Simmons – Savannah Technical College 
  
David Pearl Dr. Scholarship (South Florida) 
Jose Afonso – University of South Florida 
  
H.D. Riviere – South Florida Section Scholarship 
Jose Afonso – University of South Florida 
  
Malcolm T. Gilliland Scholarship (District 5) 
Andrew Campbell – The Ohio State University 
  
North Central Florida Section Scholarship 
Harley Hatch – Withlacoochee Technical College 
Scott Kinnaugh, Jr. – Marion Technical College 
  
South Carolina Weld Strong Scholarship 
Victoria Shekastehband – University of South Carolina - Aiken 
  
District 6 
  
Bill Myers – Alleghany Section Scholarship (District 6) 
Nicholas Miller – Alfred State College 
 
District 7 
  
Carlisle Smith – Tri-State Section Scholarship 
Thomas Collins – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
  
Columbus Section Scholarship 
Luke Kumler – The Ohio State University 
Michael McCarthy – The Ohio State University 
Elliot Ogles – The Ohio State University 
Keagan Sherry – Ferris State University 
Harleigh Watson – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
Owen Zellner – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
  
David L. & Dolly McQuaid Scholarship 
Jordan Schmeider – Rosedale Technical College 
Heather Schultz – Penn State New Kensington 
  
Dayton Section Scholarship 
River Carpenter – The Ohio State University  
  
Ed Cable/Bug-O District 7 Scholarship 
River Carpenter – The Ohio State University 
  
Les Vesey – Dayton Section Scholarship 
Carter Roell – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
  
Pittsburgh Section Scholarship 
Kyle Gaghan – Pittsburgh Technical College 
Devon Gilbert – Triangle Technical Institute 
Erich Kupecz – Pittsburgh Technical College 
Allina Molinaro – The Ohio State University 
Patrick Moran – Pennsylvania College of Technology 
Soraya Sayles – Triangle Technical Institute 
 
Women of Gases and Welding – District 7 Scholarship 
Allina Molinaro – The Ohio State University 
  
District 8 
  
Chattanooga Section Scholarship 
Stefan Blain – Georgia Northwestern Technical College 
Jeffrey Humphrey – Chattahoochee Technical College 
Jennifer Leggett – Chattahoochee Technical College 
Raychel Smith – Chattahoochee Technical College 
Cameron Williams – Georgia Trade School 
  
District 8 Women of Gases and Welding Scholarship 
Luna Bagley – Tennessee College of Applied Technology 
  
nexAir LLC - Gary Enders Scholarship (District 8) 
Bennett Sutton – Missouri Welding Institute 
  
Greater Huntsville Section Scholarship 
Jackson Dollar – Calhoun Community College 
  
Jimmy Walker Sr. /Saf-T-Cart Scholarship (District 8) 
Abigail Weaver – East Mississippi Community College 
  
Nashville Section Scholarship 
Luna Bagley – Tennessee College of Applied Technology 
  
Rayburn Johnson Scholarship (Greater Huntsville) 
Guy Greenhaw – Calhoun Community College 
  
Too Mitchell Memorial Scholarship (Greater Huntsville) 
Alejandro Lugo – Northwest Shoals Community College 
  
Too Mitchell Memorial/NASA Friends & Family Scholarship (Greater Huntsville) 
Daniel Lugo Barrera – Northwest Shoals Community College 
  
District 9 
  
Anthony J. DeMarco & Bruce Hallila Scholarship (New Orleans) 
Jason Bruskotter – Northshore Technical Community College 
  
Atlas Welding Supply Scholarship – District 9 
Modesty Parker – Jefferson State Community College 
  
Baton Rouge Section Scholarship  
Jordan Mazzeno – Louisiana Tech University 
Jeremy Whittemore – Southeastern Louisiana University 
 
Central Louisiana Section Scholarship 
De’Mykiel Williams – Central Louisiana Technical Community College 
  
Charles Lewis Jr. – Acadiana Section Scholarship 
Taylor LeBlanc – South Louisiana Community College 
  
Eleanor Ezell Memorial Scholarship (Mobile) 
Emily Sinclair – Mississippi State University 
  
John Angers – Acadiana Section Scholarship 
Kyler Laperouse – South Louisiana Community College 
  
Leo Veal – Mobile Section Scholarship 
Shawn McLeod – Northwest Florida State College 
  
Les Bertrand Scholarship (Acadiana) 
Brock Touchet – South Louisiana Community College 
 
Pascagoula Section Scholarship 
Matthew Johnson – Hinds Community College 
  
Paul “Jerry” Betts Memorial Scholarship (Mobile) 
Dalton Lehman – University of South Alabama 
  
Ronald C. & Joyce Pierce – Mobile Section Scholarship 
Ryan McCall – Mississippi State University 
Emily Sinclair – Mississippi State University 
Sean Robertson – Georgia Southern University 
 
Shelton L. Ritter – New Orleans Section Scholarship 
Benjamin Diggs – Southeastern Louisiana University 
  
Stephen F. Carlisle Scholarship (Mobile) 
Stephen Holliman – Wallace Community College 
William Parsons – Wallace Community College 
  
WESCO Gas – ITW – Mobile Section Scholarship 
Jensen Brahier – University of Central Florida  
 
Pascagoula Section Scholarship 
Matthew Johnson – Hinds Community College 
  
District 10  
  
Dr. John Gerken – Cleveland Section Scholarship 
Jesse Porter – Ferris State University 
  
Lowbrow Customs Scholarship (Cleveland) 
Jack Waltenbaugh – Lincoln Electric Welding School 
  
Rod Belden – OE Meyer Co. Scholarship (Cleveland) 
Jesse Porter – Ferris State University 
  
District 11 
  
Aim High – Jerry Clay Scholarship (West Michigan) 
Jeanine Beaver – Ferris State University 
Kyah Fisher – Ferris State University 
Leah Jodoin – Ferris State University 
Matthew Kramer – Ferris State University 
Cody Langlois – Ferris State University 
Randee Poirier – Ferris State University 
Marc Tallieu – Ferris State University 
Alex Teed – Ferris State University 
  
Amos & Marilyn Winsand – Detroit Section Scholarship 
Michael Kreuzer – Ferris State University 
  
Apex Controls – Bernie TeBos Scholarship (West Michigan) 
Trevor Hofman – Michigan State University 
  
Central Michigan Section Scholarship 
Wayne Dotson – Washtenaw Community College 
  
Detroit Ellicot/Arc Welding – District 11 Scholarship 
RaeAnn Kievit – Ferris State University 
  
Detroit Roth/Resistance Welding – District 11 Scholarship 
Leah Jodoin – Ferris State University 
  
Detroit Section Scholarship 
Nicholas Berchert – Ferris State University 
Avery Bury – Ferris State University 
Joseph Carney – Ferris State University 
Gage Davis – Ferris State University 
Hunter Diehl – Ferris State University 
Thomas Gallets – Ferris State University 
Laurel Garbers – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 
Victoria Hall – Ferris State University 
Mark Hanss – Washtenaw Community College 
Noah Heimmerman – Ferris State University 
Christian Hutnik – Ferris State University 
Leah Jodoin – Ferris State University 
RaeAnn Kievit – Ferris State University 
Mitchell Klaserner – Ferris State University 
Karl Ludwig – Ferris State University 
Spencer Lyon – Ferris State University 
Jordan Martz – Ferris State University 
Patrick Micallef – Washtenaw Community College 
Jesse Oosterhouse – Ferris State University 
Raymond Pippin – Norther Michigan University 
Alexander Pizana – Washtenaw Community College 
Jesse Porter – Ferris State University 
Thomas Riss – The Ohio State University 
Jacob Schlaud – Ferris State University 
Kanyon Sherrick – Ferris State University 
Daniel Sims – Washtenaw Community College 
Haley Swiger – Ferris State University 
Marc Tallieu – Ferris State University 
Frank Thornton – Washtenaw Community College 
Jonathan Threet – Ferris State University 
Jeffery Waldschmidt – Ferris State University 
John Zaremba – Ferris State University 
  
Dietrich and Betty Roth Scholarship (West Michigan) 
Frederick Heurtebise, Jr. – Ferris State University 
  
James Koster Scholarship (West Michigan) 
Carson Shorkey – Ferris State University 
  
RoMan Manufacturing – West Michigan Section Scholarship  
Steve Heiner – Grand Rapids Community College 
  
Saginaw Valley Section Scholarship 
Jeremy Gordon – Delta College 
Victoria Hall – Ferris State University 
Anthony Reszke – Ferris State University 
  
West Michigan Section Scholarship #1 
Benjamin Fath – Ferris State University 
Owen Harley – Southwestern Michigan College 
Donovan Litteral – Ferris State University 
Keagan Sherry – Ferris State University 
Gregory Jonker – Northwestern University 
  
West Michigan Section Scholarship #2 
Douglas Trutzl – Ferris State University 
 
District 12 
  
Fox Valley Section Scholarship        
Daniel Hedden – Fox Valley Technical College 
  
David J. Ramseur - Lakeshore Section Scholarship          
William Haase – Northeast Wisconsin Technical College 
 Taylor Hau – Ferris State University 
  
Madison-Beloit Section Scholarship 
Abigail Bachim – Madison Area Technical College 
Joshua Bartlett – Dordt College 
  
Welders Supply Co. Scholarship  
Darby Moffatt – Blackhawk Technical College 
  
Milwaukee Section Scholarship        
Jordan Ybarra – Milwaukee Area Technical College 
  
District 13 
  
District 13 Scholarship 
Emmanuel Bannerman-Blankson – Ferris State University 
 
Chicago Section Scholarship  
Marco Carbajal – Lincoln College of Technology 
Henry Kingwill – College of Lake County 
Maurice Williams – Richard J. Daley College 
  
Marie & Walter Polanin Family - Peoria Section Scholarship     
Hunter Bevirt – Illinois Central College 
Robert Hohulin – Illinois Central College 
  
District 14 
  
Brant Family/Indiana Oxygen Scholarship  
Roger Hood – Hobart Welding Institute of Technology 
  
Bob Richwine - Indiana Section Scholarship 
Jonathan Williams – Hobart Welding Institute of Technology 
  
Earl Young Tri-River Section Scholarship  
Luke Hatfield – Ivy Tech Community College  
  
Sky Cylinder Testing Scholarship    
Noah Hief – Ivy Tech Community College  
  
BAE Systems- Louisville Section Scholarship 
Brenten Rodgers – Trine University 
  
Hil Bax - St. Louis Section Scholarship 
Terry Mobbs – Boilermakers Local 27 Apprenticeship School 
  
Pat Cody Memorial St. Louis Section Scholarship 
Logan Henry – State Technical College of Missouri 
  
Garner Kimbrell - St. Louis Section Scholarship 
Noah Fink – Lewis and Clark Community College 
 
District 15 
  
Lynnes Welding Training Scholarship 
Brandon Farley – Lynnes Welding Training 
Jacob Johnson – Lynnes Welding Training 
  
District 15 Named Scholarship 
Caleb Hasbargen – Central Lakes College 
  
Northern Plains Section Scholarship 
Sara Hodek – North Dakota State College of Science 
  
Northern Plains Section Scholarship 
Alexander Hartman – North Dakota State College of Science 
  
Mace Harris - Northwest Section Scholarship        
Karl Ludwig – Ferris State University 
  
Mike Hanson & Bob Sands - Northwest Section Scholarship  
Luke Tollefson – Ridgewater College 
  
Production Engineering/Mike Albers - N.W. Section Scholarship           
Kyler Kimmick – Anoka Technical College 
  
District 16 
  
Karl Fogleman - District 16 Scholarship 
William DeNooy – Missouri Welding Institute 
  
Central Nebraska Section Scholarship 
Elias Wildenstein – Missouri Welding Institute 
  
Charles F. Burg - Iowa Section Scholarship 
Christopher Daily – Iowa State University 
  
David Landon - Iowa Section Scholarship 
Trey Derry – Tulsa Welding School 
  
Iowa Section Scholarship #1 
Christian Birks – Des Moines Area Community College 
  
Iowa Section Scholarship #2 
Austin Paulsen – Missouri Welding Institute 
  
Kansas Section 035 Scholarship 
Avery Berkley – Washburn Institute of Technology 
Tara Conn – Hutchinson Community College 
Seth Wright – Flint Hills Technical College 
  
Richard "Dick" Emmit Blaisdell - Kansas City Section Scholarship 
Erin Avenaim – Johnson County Community College 
  
Roland Edward "Buck" Emmert Scholarship 
Riley Ash – Linn State Technical College 
  
Brian “Bigfoot” McKee Welder Scholarship 
Ryan Fitzgerald – LeTourneau University 
  
Monty Rodgers - Nebraska Section Scholarship 
Kolton Matthew Krick – Northeast Community College 
  
Pat Wagner - S.E. Nebraska Section Scholarship 

Nick Novacek             – Southeast Community College 
Tagert Osborne – Southeast Community College 
  
District 17 
  
Danielle Rivera Memorial - District 17 Scholarship 
Kendra Murphy – LeTourneau University 
John W. Bailey Memorial Scholarship 
Jeffrey Estright – National Park Community College 
  
Stephen E. Harrison Memorial Scholarship 
Hannah Rawlings – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy 
 
Thomas B. Schueck Memorial Scholarship - Central Arkansas Section 
Blaine Sowers – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy 
 
Central Texas Section Scholarship 
Mallory Ritcher – Austin Community College 
  
Lonestar - Blackgold Scholarship 
Kendra Murphy – LeTourneau University 
  
Tim Hatten Memorial Certification Scholarship 
Thomas Gongloff – AWS CWI Exam 
  
Oklahoma City Section Scholarship 
Christine Santoro – Tulsa Welding School 
  
James W. Gardner - Ozark Section Scholarship 
Drew Ables – Ozarks Technical Community College 
Lucas Hertzberg – OXARC Welding School 
  
Tulsa Section Scholarship 
Bryan Dennis – Indian Capital Technology Center 
Jackson Rich – Mountain Community College 
  
District 18 
  
John R. Bray Scholarship 
Kenneth Harrison – Tulsa Welding School 
  
Barney Burks Scholarship 
David McWhorter – Lone Star College 
Joshua Rupert – LeTourneau University 
Ian Suarez – Texas A&M University 
Kelly Taylor – San Jacinto Community College 
  
Dennis K. & Robin Eck - Houston Section Scholarship 
Nathan Blizzard – The University of Texas 
Yolanda Jones-Robertson – Houston Community College 
  
George Kampschafer - Houston Section Scholarship 
Shawn Spellman – San Jacinto Community College 
  
Dr. Daryle Morgan - Houston Section Scholarship 
Camie Black – Brigham Young University 
Justin Vanderwilt – San Jacinto Community College 
  
Ronald S. Theiss - Houston Section Scholarship 
Jose Gomez – San Jacinto Community College 
Jonathan Palacios – Lone Star College 
  
Ron VanArsdale-Houston Section Scholarship 

Ezequiel Hernandez – Lone Star College 
  
Houston Section Spirit of Welding Scholarship 
Conner Graves – Texas State Technical School 
  
American Boiler Manufacturing Scholarship 
Jose Santacruz – Lone Star College 
  
District 19 
  
Jerry Hope Memorial Scholarship 
Mackenzi Johnston – University of Alberta 
  
Alberta Section Scholarship 
Jonah Bartsch – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology 
Jolene Borrelli – University of Alberta 
Calum Brittain – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology 
Mackenzi Johnston – University of Alberta 
Ikechukwu Oluchukwu – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology 
  
Chuck Daily Scholarship       
Mary Cole – Peninsula College 
Gemma Hodgins – Everett Community College 
Alexandra Machado – Bellingham Technical College 
Wyatt Mercer – Universal Technical Institute 
Jeffery Myhre – Grays Harbor College 
Riley Smith – Bellingham Technical College 
  
Don & Jean Cleveland - Willamette Section Scholarship 
Kyle Northcut – Chemeketa Community College 
  
Willamette Valley Section Scholarship 
Toshiana Minjares – Chemeketa Community College 
District 20 
  
Women of Gases and Welding - District 20 Scholarship   
Emerald Gower – Southern Utah University 
  
Colorado Section Scholarship 
Blake Bell – Aims Community College 
Alexei Buchanan – Community College of Denver 
Jesse Cruz – Aims Community College 
Brandon Durbin – Northeastern Junior College 
Nathan Heurkens – Front Range Community College 
Allan Jiricka – Community College of Denver 
Benjamin Payne – Community College of Denver 
Michael Weeks – Front Range Community College 
Ezekiel Young – Aims Community College 
  
Idaho/Montana Section Scholarship 
Jeremy Broyles – Brigham Young University 
Brandon Ellsworth – Brigham Young University 
Ryan Greenwood – Montana State University 
Jacob Holmquist – Brigham Young University 
Tyler Humphreys – Montana Tech of the University of Montana 
Evan Locke – Idaho State University 
Gregory McCleerey– Flathead Valley Community College 
Garrett Wilson – Idaho State University 
  
Dale & Marolyn Mortensen - Idaho/Montana Section Scholarship 
Calvin Baker – Brigham Young University 
Bradley Nicoll – Brigham Young University 
Issac Vail – Brigham Young University 
Daniel Wohlgemuth – Brigham Young University 
  
Paul O'Leary Memorial - Idaho/Montana Section Scholarship 
Jase Seekell – University of Montana-Helena College of Technology 
Mason Skains – Helena College University of Montana 
  
Bauman Industrial Labs - New Mexico Section Scholarship 
Khiem Do – Central New Mexico College 
  
New Mexico Section #75 Scholarship #1 

Jett Emms – New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology 
  
New Mexico Section #75 Scholarship #2 
Matthew Liguori – Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell Campus 
  
Jack Dammann - South Colorado Section Scholarship 
Isabel Martinez – Pueblo Community College 
Ryan Moore – Pikes Peak Community College 
  
District 21 
  
Bob and Evelyn Schneider - District 21 Scholarship 
Samantha Hilarides – LeTourneau University 
  
Arizona Section Hall of Knowledge Scholarship 
Ahmanra Wisden – Mohave Community College 
  
Gene Lawson and George Rolla Scholarship 
Neftali Agilon – California Welding Institute 
  
Los Angeles/Inland Empire Section Scholarship 
Arthur Woods, Jr. – California Welding Institute 
 
District 22 
  
Sacramento District 22 Scholarship 
Samantha Andersen – Laney College 
  
Central Valley Section Scholarship 
Alex Moxley – American River College 
Wyatt Ward – California Polytechnic State University 
  
Dale Flood - Sacramento Section Scholarship 
Bryce Koenig – American River College 
Kendra Murphy – LeTourneau University 
Serhii Pavlenko – American River College 
Ian Powrozek – American River College 
  
Tri Tool Inc.-Sacramento Valley Section Scholarship 
Jose Leal – Butte College 
Sara Greenwood – Butte College 
Jesse Brown – Brigham Young University 
  
San Francisco Section Scholarship 
Bert Belknap – Laney College 
  
Lou Defreitas - Santa Clara Section Scholarship 
Riley Hull – Sierra College 
Jenna Kind – Sierra College 
Austin Mishoe – Butte College 
Michael Shestopal – American River College 
Karilin Yiu – University of California-Berkeley 

Welder Training Scholarship

AWS Section in parentheses

District 1
Trenton Andrews – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (030-Central Mass/RI)
Dylan Belair – Lincoln Technical Institute (009-Boston)
Francisco DeCandio – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (116-Green & White Mountains)
Guillaume Castonguay – CFP Andre-Morissette (206-Montreal Section)
Carter Dickinson – Advanced Welding Institute (116-Green & White Mountains)
John Downer - TBD - 102-Maine Section - 206-Montreal Section
Jordan Ferguson – Advanced Welding Institute (116-Green & White Mountains)
Jaymee Guinard – Manchester Community College (102-Maine)
Jacob Johnston – Lincoln Technical Institute (030-Central Mass/RI)
Austin Kilduff – Advanced Welding Institute (057-Connecticut)
Shane Mazaros – Morash Institute of Welding and Safety (009-Boston)
Caroline Minty – Great Bay Community College (102-Maine)
Robert Myers – Lincoln Technical Institute (057-Connecticut)
Joshua Newell – Advanced Welding Institute (057-Connecticut)
Kim Noel – CFP Alma (206-Montreal)
Haroun Rachid – CFP du Grand Fjord (206-Montreal)
Ricky Ramdeen – Lincoln Technical Institute (057-Connecticut)
Joseph Santos – Lincoln Technical Institute (030-Central Mass/RI)
Joshua Schroeder – Morash Institute of Welding and Safety (009-Boston)
Denise Wall – Lincoln Technical Institute (057-Connecticut)

District 2
Edward Barnard – Delaware County Community College (001-Philadelphia)
Zoe Baynard – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (001-Philadelphia)
Shelby Bodner – Ocean County Vocational Technical School (001-Philadelphia)
Jennifer Bourne – All-State Career School (001-Philadelphia)
Aaron Bronman – Ocean County Vocational Technical School (001-Philadelphia)
Corey Bruno – Lincoln Technical Institute (004-New York)
Dominic Ciaccio – Lincoln Technical Institute (004-New York)
Jack Coleman – Union County College (012-New Jersey)
Tyler Ferris – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (012-New Jersey)
Evan Fiore – Ocean County Vocational Technical School (001-Philadelphia)
Joshua Gonzalez – Lincoln Technical Institute (012-New Jersey)
Zitlaly Gonzalez – TBD (012-New Jersey)
Conor Green – Delaware County Community College (001-Philadelphia)
Timothy Hughes – Welder Training & Testing Institute (001-Philadelphia)
Ricky Melnizek – Beth Medrash Govoha (001-Philadelphia)
Malachi Morris – Salem County College (001-Philadelphia)
Shamus O’Connor – Salem County Vocational School (001-Philadelphia)
Michael Petrocelli – Ocean County Vocational Technical School (001-Philadelphia)
Nzinga Porter – Lincoln Technical Institute (004-New York)
Tyler Ross – Lincoln Technical Institute (004-New York)
Anthony Sacheli – Ohio Technical College (004-New York)
Zakariah Saidi – Lincoln Technical Institute (001-Philadelphia)
Allen Sisco – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (001-Philadelphia)
Jason Torres – Lincoln Technical Institute (012-New Jersey)


District 3
Preston Angelone – Welder Training & Testing Institute (047-Lehigh Valley)
Blake Butt – Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology (100-Reading)
Justin Charles – Harrisburg Area Community College (043-York-Lancaster)
Gabrielle Forsey – Luzerne County Community College (047-Lehigh Valley)
Rachel German – Earlbeck Gases & Technologies (043-York-Lancaster)
Joshua Hancock – CDA Technical Institute (024-Washington DC)
Gage Harper – Triangle Tech (105-Central Pennsylvania)
Joseph Heffernan – Lincoln Tech (047-Lehigh Valley)
Jeffrey Lawver – Northern Virginia Community College (024-Washington DC)
Alexandra Machita – Blue Ridge Community College (024-Washington DC)
Chad McKenzie – The Community College of Baltimore County (043-York-Lancaster)
Don Muldrew – Ocean Corporation (043-York-Lancaster)
Tyler Murphy – Welder Training & Testing Institute (047-Lehigh Valley)
Lauren Perdue – Harrisburg Area Community College (043-York-Lancaster)
Lillyn Raum – Triangle Tech (197-Cumberland Valley)
James Rodriguez – Vo-Tech York (043-York-Lancaster)
Lily Romero – Welder Training & Testing Institute (100-Reading)
Sean Springer – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (100-Reading)
Hayden Stonestreet – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (197-Cumberland Valley)
Derrick Thomas – College of Southern Maryland (024-Washington DC)

District 4
Devin Arthur – Kentucky Welding Institute (140-Charlotte)
Jennifer Baarson – Central Piedmont Community College (140-Charlotte)
Rapheal Bennett – Tidewater Tech Trade School (121-Tidewater)
Eric Bryant – Advanced Technical Institute (121-Tidewater)
Lori Crawford – J Sargent Reynolds Community College (121-Tidewater)
Margaret Ferguson – Nashville Auto Diesel College Inc. (179-Southwest Virginia)
Noah Gordon – John Tyler Community College (121-Tidewater)
Phillip Jones – Advanced Technology Institute (121-Tidewater)
Joshua Lash – Local 10 JATC (179-Southwest Virginia)
Rakim Mason – Southern Virginia Higher Education Center (087-Carolina)
Victoria McMahon – Forsyth Technical Community College (087-Carolina)
Elijah Morgan – Kentucky Welding Institute (179-Southwest Virginia)
Peter Palmer – Central Piedmont Community College (140-Charlotte)
Ethan Panzica – Tidewater Community College (121-Tidewater)
Jessica Pharr – Catawba Valley Community College (140-Charlotte)
Douglas Randolph – Guilford Technical Community College (087-Carolina)
Canyon Rowland – Tulsa Welding School (087-Carolina)
Javier Santiago – Performance Instruction & Training (140-Charlotte)
Edwin Villeda – Southern Virginia Higher Education Center (087-Carolina)
Michael Yarcusko – Kentucky Welding Institute (151-Triangle)

District 5
Austin Blackstock – Georgia Trade School (025-Atlanta)
Dayne Bleck – Georgia Trade School (025-Atlanta)
Kevin Brown – Savannah Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Joshua Crosby – Southeastern Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Ian Eastridge – Georgia Trade School (025-Atlanta)
Coen Flournoy - TBD (188-North Central Florida)
Andrew Fregine – Southeastern Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Billy Hart – Santa Fe College (188-North Central Florida)
Luke Helms – Georgia Trade School (025-Atlanta)
Dijon Holmes – Valencia College (510-Central Florida)
Jordan Hubbard – Orange Technical College (510-Central Florida)
Rachel Kaplus – Chattahoochee Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Damon Keeler – Tulsa Welding School (188-North Central Florida)
Andrew King – Athens Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Michael Labuz – Georgia Trade School (025-Atlanta)
Thomas Page – Albany Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Caroline Smith – Southern Crescent Technical College (025-Atlanta)
Deborah Teague – Southern Crescent Technical College (025-Atlanta)

District 6
Daniel Barry – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy (189-Twin Tiers)
Susan Basile – Modern Welding School (005-Northern New York)
Aiden Cannon – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (189-Twin Tiers)
Kaitlyn Cronise – Monroe Community College (032-Rochester)
Liam Dezio – Monroe Community College (032-Rochester)
Kaitlyn Enos – Advanced Welding Institute (032-Rochester)
Aaron Fowler – Modern Welding School (005-Northern New York)
Andrew Frank – Monroe Community College (032-Rochester)
Ian French – Advanced Welding Institute (005-Northern New York)
Eric Gillette – Monroe Community College (032-Rochester)
Dawn Hahn – Morrisville State College (049-Syracuse)
James Hill – Delaware Chenango Madison Ostego County BOCES (049-Syracuse)
Priscilla Jones-Johnson – Lincoln Electric Welding School (049-Syracuse)
Laura Kessler – Capital District BOCES (005-Northern New York)
Ryan O’Brien – Monroe Community College (032-Rochester)
Jes Peak – Monroe Community College (032-Rochester)
Cassie Sappington – Modern Welding School (005-Northern New York)
Chase Tomisman – Corning Community College (189-Twin Tiers)
Jacob Wawrzasek – Arc & Flame Center (049-Syracuse)
Charles Welsh – Advanced Welding Institute (005-Northern New York)

District 7
Colton Blauser – Commercial Diving Academy (036-Columbus)
Colby Brewer – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (026-Cincinnati)
Logan Colburn – Tri-County Career Center (129-Mid-Ohio Valley)
Thomas Collins – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (103-Tri-State)
Christopher Dixon – Tulsa Welding School (026-Cincinnati)
Jeramey Dunlap – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (036-Columbus)
Tralae Fisher – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (033-Dayton)
Daniel Haupt – Laurel Business Institute (186-Wheeling)
Sara Hughart – Ohio Technical College (129-Mid-Ohio Valley)
Kevin Lawrence – Hocking College (129-Mid-Ohio Valley)
Jason McCullough – Ohio Technical College (033-Dayton)
Logan Moore – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (026-Cincinnati)
Madilayne Neuspickel – Tulsa Welding School (026-Cincinnati)
Thomas Ocallaghan – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (033-Dayton)
Carrie Pavshak – Rosedale Technical Institute (003-Pittsburgh)
Nicholas Powell – College of Western Idaho (036-Columbus)
Montgomery Smith – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (033-Dayton)
Lane Wagner – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (191-Johnny Appleseed)
Harleigh Watson – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (036-Columbus)
Owen Zellner – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (036-Columbus)

District 8
Nicholas Ayers – Moore Tech College of Technology (106-West Tennessee)
Gavin Borchert – South Georgia Technical College (071-Northeast Tennessee)
Katerine Breaux – Lincoln College of Technology (045-Nashville)
Matthew Byrd – Itawamba Community College (147-Northeast Mississippi)
Benjamin Cook – Greenville Technical College (195-Western Carolina)
Dana Gervais – Tennessee College of Applied Technology (071-Northeast Tennessee)
William Hayes – Moore Tech College of Technology (106-West Tennessee)
Conor Horton – J F Drake Technical College (095-Greater Huntsville)
Jodi Hughes – Chattahoochee Technical College (031-Chattanooga)
Cody Hurley – Tennessee College of Applied Technology (077-Holston Valley)
Lauren Kane – Moore Tech College of Technology (106-West Tennessee)
Wesley Lawson – Tennessee College of Applied Technology (077-Holston Valley)
Keivaun Mundy – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (071-Northeast Tennessee)
Tavaquis Pendleton – William Moore College of Technology (106-West Tennessee)
Matthew Pope – Northeast State Technical Community College (077-Holston Valley)
Joshua Stoddard – TBD (195-Western Carolina)
Logan Thompson – Lincoln College of Technology (045-Nashville)
Cameron Williams – Georgia Trade School (031-Chattanooga)
Hersson Vicente – Chattanooga State Technical Community College (031-Chattanooga)

District 9
Trent Armond – TBD (108-Morgan City)
Brianna Arrington – Jones County Junior College (056-Pascagoula)
Dylan Childers – Wallace Community College (508-Auburn-Opelika)
Damingo Cooper II – Central Louisiana Technical Community College (509-Central Louisiana)
Billy Dore – Tulsa Welding School (148-Acadiana)
Deston Garon – Central Louisiana Technical Community College (509-Central Louisiana)
Veronica Hardin – Bevill State Community College (021-Birmingham)
John Hubbard – Kentucky Welding Institute (021-Birmingham)
Matthew Johnson – Hinds Community College (056-Pascagoula)
Phillip Kramer – Alabama Pipe Welders Academy (091-Mobile)
Brandon Littles – Alabama Pipe Welders Academy (091-Mobile)
Kevin McKinney – Central Louisiana Technical Community College (509-Central Louisiana)
Shawn McLeod – Northwest Florida State College (091-Mobile)
Miccale Mincey – Central Louisiana Technical Community College (148-Acadiana)
Shannon Noel – Alabama Pipe Welders Academy (091-Mobile)
Kyle Pitre – L E Fletcher Technical Community College (108-Morgan City)
Susannah Seales – Jefferson State Community College (021-Birmingham)
Megan Stine – Hillsborough Community College (091-Mobile)
Brittney Strickling – Locklin Tech College (091-Mobile)
Nathan Williford – Pearl River Community College (056-Pascagoula)

District 10
Joshua Belon – Lincoln Electric Welding School (006-Cleveland)
Robert Bobenreith – Lincoln Electric Welding School (168-Drakewell)
Noah Bowers – Polaris Career Center (006-Cleveland)
Alex Finch – Community College of Alleghany County (168-Drakewell)
Owen Flexman – Jamestown Community College (168-Drakewell)
Jordan Floyd – Cuyahoga Community College (006-Cleveland)
Steffen Grof – Fortis College (006-Cleveland)
Melanie Justice – Polaris Career Center (006-Cleveland)
Seraphim Mazzola – Lincoln Electric Welding School (006-Cleveland)
Nathanule Mcle – Lincoln Electric Welding School (006-Cleveland)
Michael Merriam – Institute of Medical & Business Careers (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Jennifer Mezzacapo – Institute of Medical & Business Careers (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Jeffrey Nagy – Lincoln Electric Welding School (006-Cleveland)
David Nelsen – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (006-Cleveland)
Dallas Patterson – Precision Manufacturing Institute (018-Mahoning Valley)
Justin Rose – Institute of Medical & Business Careers (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Forrest Schmude – Lincoln Electric Welding School (006-Cleveland)
Jacob Shood – New Castle School of Trades (018-Mahoning Valley)
Denzel Stanton-Tate – Institute of Medical & Business Careers (060-Northwestern Pennsylvania)
Victoria Zachrich – Lincoln Electric Welding School (018-Mahoning Valley)

District 11
Andrew Austin – Montcalm Community College (051-West Michigan)
Robert Campbell – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (061-Saginaw Valley)
Jacob Cavanaugh – Oakland Community College (011-Detroit)
Elliott Downard – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (046-Northwest Ohio)
Skyler Eversole – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (046-Northwest Ohio)
Laurel Garbers – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (046-Northwest Ohio)
Noah Gosciak – Industrial Arts Institute (158-Northern Michigan)
Samuel Grant – Northwestern Michigan College (158-Northern Michigan)
Nathan Hale – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (061-Saginaw Valley)
Ashten Izzard – Industrial Arts Institute (158-Northern Michigan)
Kiri Jewell – Merrill Institute (061-Saginaw Valley)
Anna Lowe – Merrill Institute (011-Detroit)
Logan Neeley – Kellogg Community College (051-West Michigan)
Caleb Outman – Merrill Institute (158-Northern Michigan)
Jacob Radabaugh – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (046-Northwest Ohio)
Taryn Riddick – Universal Technical Institute (011-Detroit)
Cody Saganek – St. Clair County Community College (011-Detroit)
Larissa Taylor – Lansing Community College (101-Central Michigan)
Alina Waruszewski – Grand Rapids Community College (051-West Michigan)
Riley Young – Merrill Institute (061-Saginaw Valley)

District 12
Abigail Bachim – Madison Area Technical College (079-Madison-Beloit)
Evan Bjorge – Gateway Technical College (132-Racine-Kenosha)
William Haase – Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (166-Lakeshore)
Stephen Johnson – Bay College (114-Upper Peninsula)
Carly Knutson – Mid–State Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Maximos Krachinski – CDA Technical Institute (114-Upper Peninsula)
Gage Larson – Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (114-Upper Peninsula)
Shanae Long – Fox Valley Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Hunter Mallon – Advanced Welding Institute (079-Madison-Beloit)
Darby Moffatt – Blackhawk Technical College (079-Madison-Beloit)
Robert Oles – Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Nicklas Olson – Chassell Township Schools (114-Upper Peninsula)
Samantha Plante – Gogebic Community College (114-Upper Peninsula)
Luis Quintana – Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Nathan Rogers – Blackhawk Technical College (079-Madison-Beloit)
Dakota Van Rite – Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (074-Fox Valley)
Elijiah Witt – Madison Area Technical College (079-Madison-Beloit)
Alex Wojtalewicz – Mid–State Technical College (074-Fox Valley)

District 13
Emma Bales – Ranken Technical College (090-J.A.K.)
Marco Carbajal – Lincoln College of Technology (002-Chicago)
Canisha Cheairs – Harper College (002-Chicago)
Bryce Ervin – Lincoln College of Technology (002-Chicago)
Connor Fosler – Southwest Wisconsin Technical College (113-Blackhawk)
Russell Garcia – Lincoln College of Technology (002-Chicago)
James King – Calumet College of Saint Joseph (002-Chicago)
Henry Kingwill – College of Lake County (002-Chicago)
Aiden LaCombe – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy (090-J.A.K.)
John Mateyack – Illinois Welding School (090-J.A.K.)
Kolton Mathieu – Rock Valley College (113-Blackhawk)
Bethany Nemec – Joliet Junior College (090-J.A.K.)
Jorge Penaloza – College of Lake County (002-Chicago)
Caytlin Prodzenski – Hobart Welding Institute of Technology (139-Illinois Valley)
Katherine Quinones – Spoon River College (038-Peoria)
Steven Robinson – Midwest Technical Institute (038-Peoria)
Cynthia Schuman – ETI School of Skilled Trades (002-Chicago)
Patrick Ward – College of DuPage (090-J.A.K.)  
Marcus Wesson – Advanced Welding Institute (090-J.A.K.)

District 14
Robert Albrecht – Lewis and Clark Community College (070-Sangamon Valley)
Levi Beard – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (107-Tri-River)
Lily Bedwell – American Welding Academy (017-St. Louis)
Nathaniel Boord – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (107-Tri-River)
Alex Brinley – American Welding Academy (017-St. Louis)
David Brodigan, Jr. – Boilermakers Local 27 (017-St. Louis)
Ryan Gilbert – TBD (027-Indiana)
Faith Holtz – Kaskaskia College (070-Sangamon Valley)
Roger Hood – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (027-Indiana)
Broc Jackson – Lincoln College of Technology (027-Indiana)
Kendrick Mendez – Lincoln College of Technology (027-Indiana)
Lexi Parks – West Kentucky Community and Technical College (107-Tri-River)
Kanyon Pershing – Ivy Tech Community College (027-Indiana)
Luke Price – Hobart Welding Institute of Technology (107-Tri-River)
Rogelio Solorio, Jr. – Hobart Welding Institute of Technology (070-Sangamon Valley)
Justin Tabor – Kentucky Welding Institute (107-Tri-River)
Dane Thurau – American Welding Academy (017-St. Louis)
Andy VonBurg – Midwest Technical Institute (017-St. Louis)
Lianna Walker – Kentucky Welding Institute (181-Lexington)
Jonathan Williams – Hobart Institute of Welding Technology (027-Indiana)

District 15
Jordan Achin – Lake Superior College (131-Arrowhead)
Jason Bemus – Dakota County Technical College (019-Northwest)
Adam Boldt – Anoka Technical College (019-Northwest)
Courtney Byerhof – Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College (131-Arrowhead)
Anthony Carley – Lynnes Welding Training (117-Northern Plains)
Talia Cohen – Minneapolis Community and Technical College (019-Northwest)
Keenan Dahl – Alexandria Technical College (131-Arrowhead)
Anne DeFoe – Anoka Technical College (019-Northwest)
Caleb Hasbargen – Central Lakes College (117-Northern Plains)
Russell Hellendrung – Alexandria Technical College (019-Northwest)
Toby Hyslulien – Lynnes Welding Training (117-Northern Plains)
Jacob Johnson – Lynnes Welding Training (117-Northern Plains)
Emily Kolschefski – Lynnes Welding Training (117-Northern Plains)
Mathew Koval – Lynnes Welding Training (117-Northern Plains)
Lindsey Lawton – South Central College (019-Northwest)
Luke Tollefson – Ridgewater College (019-Northwest)

District 16
Grady Allen – Missouri Welding Institute (035-Kansas)
Dillon Bennett – Tulsa Welding School (066-Iowa)
Jordan Billesbach – Missouri Welding Institute (016-Kansas City)
Colten Boatman – Tulsa Welding School (066-Iowa)
Joshua Brown – Tulsa Welding School (035-Kansas)
Kenneth Butler – North Central Kansas Technical College (035-Kansas)
Byron Carrillo – Des Moines Area Community College (162-Eastern Iowa)
Nicholas Clark – Heartland Welding Academy (035-Kansas)
Cody Clinton – Heartland Welding Academy (035-Kansas)
William DeNooy – Missouri Welding Institute (016-Kansas City)
Brandon Desy – TBD (133-Siouxland)
Dalton Evans – American Welding Academy (016-Kansas City)
Grant Jensen – Central Community College (182-Mid-Plains)
Kolton Krick – Northeast Community College (081-Nebraska)
Cecil McBee, Jr. – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy (016-Kansas City)
Ryan Minscer – TBD (133-Siouxland)
Colby Morehouse – Tulsa Welding School (066-Iowa)
Jared Neff – Crider’s Institute of Welding Technology (016-Kansas City)
Saul Ortiz de la Torre – Northeast Community College (133-Siouxland)
Gage Portell – Missouri Welding Institute (016-Kansas City)
Moises Rivera – Northwest Iowa Community College (133-Siouxland)
Jackie Tarczynski – Crider’s Institution of Welding Technology (016-Kansas City)
Blake Thies – Grand River Welding Institute (016-Kansas City)
Hunter Volk – Kirkwood Community College (162-Eastern Iowa)
Justin Zimmers – Missouri Welding Institute (035-Kansas)

District 17
Jonathan Barber – Elite Welding Academy (145-Central Arkansas)
Joshua Brown – Arkansas State University (145-Central Arkansas)
Drea Castillo – Texas State Technical College (053-North Texas)
Hatley Crouch – Paris Junior College (150-East Texas)
Jesse Dawson – Tulsa Welding School (034-Tulsa)
Nicolas Delgado – Kilgore College (150-East Texas)
Hunter Griffith – Missouri Welding Institute (136-Ozark)
Christopher Hardy – Lincoln College of Technology (053-North Texas)
Jacob Harmon – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy (145-Central Arkansas)
Eric Hicks – Missouri Technical Institute (136-Ozark)
Alfonso Mendoza – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy (145-Central Arkansas)
Darren Nichols – Tulsa Welding School (053-North Texas)
Christopher Perez - Tulsa Welding School (150-East Texas)
Hannah Rawlings – Arkansas Elite Welding Academy (145-Central Arkansas)
Perla Sanchez – Eastfield College (053-North Texas)
Jeffrey Sanderson – Frank Phillips College (023-Oklahoma City)
Raymond Sworde – Midwest Technical Institute (136-Ozark)
Joe Tigert – Lincoln College of Technology (053-North Texas)
Zackery Ware – Missouri Welding Institute (136-Ozark)

District 18
Jesus Acala – South Texas College (507-Rio Grande Valley)
William Aldridge – Tulsa Welding School (022-Houston)
Horacio Alvarez – McAllen Careers Institute (507-Rio Grande Valley)
Daniel Bentley – Tulsa Welding School (093-Sabine)
Willi Bonilla – Universal Technical Institute (507-Rio Grande Valley)
Ti Carreon – South Plains College (083-San Antonio)
Demitrius Coleman – Lamar Institute of Technology (093-Sabine)
Christopher Davis – Sowela Technical Community College (142-Lake Charles)
Phillip DeLeon – Ocean Corporation (083-San Antonio)
Taylor Ivey – Ocean Corporation (022-Houston)
Christopher Malone – Tulsa Welding School (083-San Antonio)
Anna Manriquez – Tulsa Welding School (198-El Paso)
Gavin Robinson – Arclabs Welding School (022-Houston)
Oscar Salinas – Tulsa Welding School (153-Corpus Christi)
Bryson Witt – Tulsa Welding School (083-San Antonio)
 
District 19
Nicodemus Ashlock – Chemeketa Community College (141-Willamette Valley)
Emmanuel Barrera – Blue Mountain Community College (156-Inland Empire)
Kyler Bell – Divers Institute of Technology (041-Puget Sound Olympic)
Mavrick Benoscek – Spokane Community College (167-Spokane)
Dylan Bietsch    – Alaska Institute of Technology (125-Alaska)
Kurtis Chorney – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (216-Alberta)
Addey Christmann – Perry Technical Institute (167-Spokane)
Matthew Collins – Alaska Institute of Technology (125-Alaska)
Jasmeet Duggal – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (216-Alberta)
McKinley Gray – Alaska Institute of Technology (125-Alaska)
Carson Littlepage – Tulsa Welding School (156-Inland Empire)
Erik Loock – Clackamas Community College (052-Portland)
Jessy Maple – TBD (141-Willamette Valley)
Wyatt Mercer – Universal Technical Institute (041-Puget Sound Olympic)
Jason Myers – Tri-Tech Skills Center (156-Inland Empire)
Jerica Reay – Thompson Rivers University (218-British Columbia)
Christian Richmond – Universal Technical Institute (041-Puget Sound Olympic)
Steven Sandefur – Alaska Institute of Technology (125-Alaska)
Brookelynn Weiker – Umpqua Community College (141-Willamette Valley)
Riley Youngblood – Baker Technical Institute (141-Willamette Valley)

District 20
Stephen Anderson – Pikes Peak Community College (146-Southern Colorado)
Bryan Balke – Lincoln College of Technology (039-Colorado)
Cesar Carmona – Lincoln College of Technology (039-Colorado)
Grady Cunningham – Lincoln College of Technology (185-Idaho/Montana)
Chasity Dennison – Universal Technical Institute (075-New Mexico)
Jason Ebat – Lincoln College of Technology (146-Southern Colorado)
Eric Giron, Jr.– University of New Mexico (075-New Mexico)
Ryan Greenwood – Montana State University (185-Idaho/Montana)
Cameron Grenfell – Universal Technical Institute (146-Southern Colorado)
Hailie Grenier – Emily Griffith Technical College (039-Colorado)
Nikolette Harshbarger – Flathead Valley Community College (185-Idaho/Montana)
Sean Harvey – Montana State University (185-Idaho/Montana)
Matthew Houangvilay – Lincoln College of Technology (039-Colorado)
Dina Liptsen – Red Rocks Community College (039-Colorado)
Joshua Lusk – Tulsa Welding School (146-Southern Colorado)
Jake Norton – Lincoln College of Technology (039-Colorado)
Benjamin Payne – Community College of Denver (039-Colorado)
Brittany Pratt – Lincoln College of Technology (039-Colorado)
Abien Triana – Lincoln College of Technology (039-Colorado)
Tyler Wilbanks – Lynnes Welding training (185-Idaho/Montana)

District 21
Timothy Allen – College of the Canyons (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Cassidy Beamish – Summit College (092-San Diego)
Miguel Becerra – Mira Costa College (092-San Diego)
Kira Boen – TBD (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Rene Boghosian – College of the Canyons (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Kerry Church – Arizona Automotive Institute (055-Arizona)
Monte Crawford – Mesa Community College (055-Arizona)
Jacob Ellmore – Mohave Community College (055-Arizona)
Daniel Gage – Glendale Community College (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Brian Hetzel – TBA (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Michael Hitchcock – Mohave Community College (055-Arizona)
Joshua Hunt – Pima Community College (055-Arizona)
Adam Marshall – Mesa Community College (055-Arizona)
Jose Munoz – TBA (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Erik Renfro – TBA (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Brett Robideaux – College of the Canyons (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)
Zoey Sisneroz – Cochise College (055-Arizona)
Kyle Wallen – Northland Pioneer College (055-Arizona)
Araya Yazzie – Navajo Technical University (055-Arizona)
Rene Zelaya – California Welding Institute (008-Los Angeles/Inland Empire)

District 22
Thor Altland – Laney College (007-San Francisco)
Andy Azevedo – Butte College (007-San Francisco)
Blaine Bryant – The Fab School (174-Sacramento Valley)
Froylan Cantu – College of the Sequoias (176-Central Valley)
Anthony Cornelius – College of the Sequoias (176-Central Valley)
Douglas Covey – Shasta College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Daniel De Jesus – Universal Technical Institute (007-San Francisco)
Matt Finley – Shasta College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Jose Flores – Lincoln College of Technology (176-Central Valley)
Alejandro Ezequiel Gutierrez – Butte College (007-San Francisco)
Riley Hull – Sierra College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Kenneth Johnson – College of the Sequoias (176-Central Valley)
Jenna Kind – Sierra College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Matthew McDaid – Shasta College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Dustin McNeil – Santa Rosa Junior College (007-San Francisco)
Austin Mishoe – Butte College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Noe Orozco – TBD  (172-Sierra Nevada)
David Reed – College of the Sequoias (176-Central Valley)
Francisco Rodriguez – College of the Sequoias (176-Central Valley)
Ralph Rodriguez – Lincoln College of Technology (176-Central Valley)
Garrett Spriggs – Butte College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Dakota Washington – Butte College (174-Sacramento Valley)
Sarah Wilkinson – San Joaquin Delta College (174-Sacramento Valley)

Past Scholarship Recipients