⚠ COVID-19 - Official Statement from AWS

District 14

Tony Brosio

District 14District 14 Director
Welding Superintendent
Major Tool & Machine
11105 E Co. Road 200 N.
Selma, IN 47383
E: tbrosio@yahoo.com

District 14 Sections

SECTION 017St. Louis

Website : http://awssection.com/stlouis/

Facebook : www.facebook.com/AWSStLouis/

Contact : stlouis@awssections.org

Section Boundaries:

In Illinois to include Pulaski, Alexander, Johnson, Union, Jackson, Williamson, Franklin, Perry, Randolph, Monroe, St. Clair, Washington, Jefferson, Marion, Clay, Effingham, Fayette, Bond, Clinton, Madison, Jersey,  Hancock, Adams, Pike, Brown, Schuyler, McDonough and Calhoun Counties. 

In Missouri to include Lincoln, Montgomery, Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Cole, Osage, Gasconade, Franklin, Warren, St. Charles, St. Louis, Jefferson, Washington, Crawford, Phelps, Maries, Pulaski, Texas, Dent, Reynolds, Iron, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Perry, Cape Girardeau, Bollinger, Madison, Wayne, Butler, Ripley, Carter, Shannon, Oregon, Howell, Clark, Scotland, Schuyler, Adair, Knox, Lewis, Marion, Shelby, Macon, Randolph, Monroe, Ralls and Pike Counties. 

In Iowa to include Des Moines, Henry, Jefferson, Van Buren and Lee Counties.

CHAIR
Travis Jumper, Lewis & Clark Community College

1ST VICE CHAIR
Chris LaMantia

2ND VICE CHAIR
Jeff Palazollo, Ozarc Gas Company

SECRETARY
Keith Meuser, CeeKay Supply

TREASURER
Brian Reutiman, CeeKay Supply

CERTIFICATION CHAIRS

  • Rick Suria, Industrial Technology & Inspection
  • Mike Kamp, Hillsdale Fabrication

SECTION LIBRARY
AWS St. Louis Section Library
20 Wheatridge Drive
Collinsville, IL 62234
Librarian: Rick Suria

SECTION 027Indiana

Website : http://awssection.com/indiana/

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/AWSIndiana

Contact : indiana@awssections.org

Section Boundaries:

In Indiana to include the counties south of and including Benton, Tippecanoe, Carroll, Cass, Fulton, Howard, Grant, Blackford, the counties north of and including Sullivan, Greene, Lawrence, Jackson, and Jennings, the counties west of and including Decatur, Rush, Henry and Delaware.

CHAIR
Eric Cooper, J. Everett Light Career Center

1ST VICE CHAIR
Charles Cessna

2ND VICE CHAIR
Brian Gerkin, Beyond Welding Inspection

SECRETARY
Robert Richwine, Ivy Technical Community College

TREASURER
Gabriella Bettegnies, Systems Technologies INC

CERTIFICATION CHAIR
Gary Dugger, Dugger Welding Inspection

SECTION LIBRARY
Indiana Section Library
Ivy Tech Community College
325 W. 38th Street
Anderson, IN 46017
Librarian: Robert Richwine
P: 765-606-7970

SECTION 048Louisville

Website : http://awssection.com/louisville/

Facebook : www.facebook.com/AWSLouisville

Contact : louisville@awssections.org

Section Boundaries:

In Kentucky to include Carroll, Trimble, Henry, Oldham, Shelby, Jefferson, Spencer, Bullitt, Nelson, Larue, Hardin, Meade, Breckinridge, Grayson, Edmonson, Hart and Green Counties. 

In Indiana to include Jefferson, Scott, Washington, Orange, Crawford, Harrison, Floyd and Clark Counties.

CHAIR
Henry J. Merrill II

1ST VICE CHAIR
Joe Daugherty

2ND VICE CHAIR
Mike Arand

SECRETARY
Hope Harp, IKORCC

TREASURER
Mark Misback, Welders Supply Co

SECTION LIBRARY
AWS Louisville Section
Hayes Testing Lab
2521 Holloway Road
Louisville, KY 40299
Librarian: Dan Hayes
P: 502-266-9729

SECTION 070Sangamon Valley

Website : http://awssection.com/sangamonvalley/

Facebook : www.facebook.com/pages/American-Welding-Society-Sangamon-Valley-Section

Contact : sangamonvalley@awssections.org

Section Boundaries:

In Illinois to include Iroquois, Ford, Champaign, Vermillion, Edgar, Douglas, Coles, Clark, Cumberland, Shelby, Moultrie, Macon, Piatt, Dewitt, Logan, Menard, Sangamon, Christian, Montgomery, Macoupin, Greene, Scott, Morgan, and Cass Counties.

CHAIR
Kevin Clark, Caterpillar

1ST VICE CHAIR
Tommy Bartolomucci, Catepillar

SECRETARY
Kevin Clark, Caterpillar

TREASURER
Robert Webb

SECTION 107Tri-River

Website : http://awssection.com/tri-river/

Facebook : www.facebook.com/pages/American-Welding-Society-Tri-River-Section

Contact : tririver@awssections.org

Section Boundaries:

In Illinois to include Massac, Pope, Hardin, Gallatin, Saline, Hamilton, White, Wayne, Edwards, Wabash, Lawrence, Richland, Jasper and Crawford Counties. 

In Indiana to include Knox, Daviess, Martin, DuBois, Pike, Gibson, Posey, Vanderburgh, Warrick, Spencer, and Perry Counties. 

In Kentucky to include Fulton, Hickman, Carlisle, Ballard, McCracken, Graves, Calloway, Marshall, Livingston, Crittenden, Lyon, Caldwell, Hopkins, Webster, Union, Henderson, Daviess, McLean, Muhlenberg, Butler, Ohio and Hancock Counties.

CHAIR
Rusty Shelden, Southern Indiana Career and Technical Center

1ST VICE CHAIR
Anthony Shell, Nix Companies

2ND VICE CHAIR
James M. Berry, Evansville Welding Supply

SECRETARY
Kelsey Eaton, Electronics Research, Inc.

TREASURER
Gary Marx, Electronics Research, Inc.

CERTIFICATION CHAIR
Michael Bumgarner

SECTION LIBRARY
AWS Tri-River Section Library
Ivy Tech Community College
3501 First Avenue
Evansville, IN 47710
Librarian: John Durbin
P: 270-929-6025

SECTION 181Lexington

Website : http://awssection.com/lexington/

Facebook : www.facebook.com/AWSLex/

Contact : lexington@awssections.org

Section Boundaries:

In Kentucky to include Adair, Taylor, Marion, Washington, Anderson, Franklin, Owen, Scott, Woodford, Mercer, Boyle, Casey, Lincoln, Pulaski, Lee, Rock Castle, Jackson, Garrard, Madison, Jessamine, Fayette, Clark, Bourbon, Harrison, Nicholas, Bath, Fleming, Rowan, Elliott, Morgan, Menifee, Montgomery, Powell and Estill Counties.

CHAIR
Coy Hall

1ST VICE CHAIR
Robert Mitchell, Southside CTC

2ND VICE CHAIR
Scott Stringer

SECRETARY
Karl Watson

TREASURER
Gordon Holl

SECTION LIBRARY
AWS Lexington Section Library
858 Contract Street
Lexington, KY 40505
Librarian: Scott Gevedon, Nathan Zgarba, Brian Agee
P: 859-309-6021

District 14 Student Chapters

SECTION 017St. Louis Section

Lewis & Clark Community College Student Chapter
Advisor: Travis N. Jumper
5800 Godfrey Road
Godfrey, IL 62035
P: (618) 468-7000
 

SECTION 027Indiana Section

J. Everett Light Career
Center Student Chapter 

Advisor: Eric Cooper
1901 E. 86th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46240
P: 319-259-5265
 

Hi there, we're here to help you.

  Monday through Friday
  • 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM (EST)
  • 1:00 PM to 4:30 PM (EST)

Contact Us

Call for Speakers

AWS Speakers Directory - Call for Speakers
AWS Welding Buyers Guide

AWS Member Network

AWS Member Network

Read More >