District 12

Dan Roland

District 12 Director
Weld Process Specialist
Airgas
N5649 State Hwy 180
Marinette, WI 54143
P: (920) 241-1542
E: Daniel.Roland@Airgas.com

District 12 Sections

SECTION 014Milwaukee

Website : http://sections.aws.org/milwaukee/

Facebook : www.facebook.com/AWSMilwaukee/

Contact : milwaukee@awssections.org


CHAIR
Nathan Liswewski, Steelwind Industries

1ST VICE CHAIR
Robert Dricken, MATC

2ND VICE CHAIR
Basil Wilber, MATC

SECRETARY
Sue Silverstein, MATC

TREASURER
Elsa Hernandez

CERTIFICATION CHAIR
James Potter

SECTION LIBRARY
Machinery & Welder Corporation
2225 S. 116th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53227
P: 414-546-3433

SECTION 074Fox Valley

Website : http://www.awssection.org/foxvalley/

Contact : foxvalley@awssections.org


CHAIR
Kodi Welch, Miller Electric

1ST VICE CHAIR
Zach MacMullen

SECRETARY
Jerry Sackman, Praxair

TREASURER
Darrell Duckart

SECTION 079Madison-Beloit

Website : http://www.awssection.org/madison-beloit/

Contact : madisonbeloit@awssections.org


CHAIR
Ben Newcomb, Madison College

1ST VICE CHAIR
Anton Stute, Madison Area Technical College

SECRETARY
Dave Diljak, John Deere

TREASURER
Bill Dawson, Service Welding

SECTION LIBRARY
Madison College
1701 Wright Street
Madison, WI 53704
Librarian: Ben Newcomb

SECTION 114Upper Penninsula

Website : http://www.awssection.org/upperpeninsula/

Contact : uppeninsula@awssections.org


CHAIR
Jacob Thonne, Northeast Wisconsin Tech College

1ST VICE CHAIR
Aaron Stromberg, Systems Control

2ND VICE CHAIR
David Finch, Johnson Controls

SECRETARY
Debra Deschaine, Johnson Controls

TREASURER
Debby Kellner, Airgas

SECTION LIBRARY
Red Arc Engineering, LTD.
2454 Minnesota Street
Marinette, WI 54143
Librarian: Chris Thurow
P: 715-587-1993

SECTION 132Racine-Kenosha

Website : http://www.awssection.org/racine/

Contact : racinekenosha@awssections.org


CHAIR
Dan Crifase, ARK Welding Inspection Services

1ST VICE CHAIR
Kenneth Karwowski, ARK Welding Inspection Services

SECRETARY
Kenneth Karwowski, ARK Welding Inspection Services

TREASURER
Dave Henry, Airgas

SECTION LIBRARY
ARK Welding Inspection Services
1610 Chippewa Drive
Kansasville, WI 53139
Librarian: Kenneth Karwowski
P: 262-534-3006

SECTION 166Lakeshore

Website : http://www.awssection.org/lakeshore/

Contact : lakeshore@awssections.org


CHAIR
Adam Witepalek

1ST VICE CHAIR
Andrew Miller, Weld Specialty

SECRETARY
Josh Baldwin, Praxair

TREASURER
Don Wensink, Bay Shipbuilding

CERTIFICATION CHAIR
James Tucker, Manitowoc Cranes

SECTION LIBRARY
Lakeshore Section Library
Lakeshorre Technical College
1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, WI 53015
Librarian: David Saunders
P: 920-693-1746

District 12 Student Chapters

SECTION 014Milwaukee Section

Milwaukee Area Technical College
Bob Dricken
Milwaukee Area Technical College
West Allis Campus
1200 S. 71 St.
West Allis, WI 53214
P: 414-456-5368

SECTION 074Fox Valley Section

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
Jon Russell
Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
2740 W. Mason Street
PO Box 19042
Green Bay, WI 54307
P: 920-498-5400

SECTION 079Madison-Beloit Section

Madison Area Technical College
Anton Stute
Madison Area Technical College
3550 Anderson Street
Madison, WI 53704
P: 608-246-6969

SECTION 132Racine/Kenosha Section

Blackhawk Technical College
Dan Crifase
Blackhawk Technical College
15 Plumb Street
Milton, WI 53563
P: 608-743-4461

AWS Member Network

AWS Member Network

Read More >

AWS Merchadise

Lands' End

AWS Members receive a 10% discount on AWS merchandise through our Lands’ End Store

AWS Members who wish to order AWS merchandise in quantity (12 or more) receive special pricing through our partnership with Staples. For more information, please contact Alfred Nieves at 1-800-443-9353 Ext. 467 or anieves@aws.org

Read More >