OUR OFFICE IS CLOSED IN OBSERVANCE OF INDEPENDENCE DAY. WE WILL OPEN JULY 5TH.

District 15

Michael Hanson

District 15District 15 Director
Fabrication Weld & Maintenance Supervisor
804 Elm Avenue E.
Delano, MN 55328
E: mikhan318@comcast.net

 

 

 

District 15 Sections

SECTION 019Northwest

Section Website: awssection.com/northwest

Facebook: facebook.com/AWSNorthwestSection

Contact: Email the AWS Northwest Section

Section Boundaries:

In South Dakota to include Marshall, Roberts, Day, Grant, Clark, Codington, Hamlin, Deuel, Kingsbury, Brookings, Miner, Lake and Moody Counties.

In Minnesota to include Traverse, Stevens, Pope, Stearns, Benton, Morrison, Mille Lacs, Kanabec, and Pine, Chicago, Washington, Ramsey, Anoka, Isanti, Sherburne, Wright, Meeker, Kandiyohi, Swift, Big Stone, Lac Qui Parle, Chippewa, Renville, McLeod, Carver, Hennepin, Dakota, Goodhue, Rice, Le Sueur, Scott, Sibley, Nicollet, Brown, Red Wood, Lyon, Yellow Medicine, Lincoln, Pipe Stone, Murray, Cottonwood, Watonwan, Blue Earth, Waseca, Steele, Dodge, Olmsted, Wabasha, Winona, Houston, Fillmore, Mower, Freeborn, Faribault, Martin, Jackson and Mobile Counties.

In Wisconsin to include Polk, Barron, Rusk, Chippewa, Dunn, St. Croix, Pierce, Pepin, Eau Claire, Buffalo, and Trempealeau Counties.

Section Officers and Section Library:

Please visit the AWS Northwest Section website to view the listing of current Section Officers and Section Library information.

SECTION 117Northern Plains

Section Website: awssection.com/northernplains

Facebook: facebook.com/pages/American-Welding-Society-Northern-Plains-Section/642992325832394

Contact: Email the AWS Northern Plains Section

Section Boundaries:

To include the state of North Dakota

In Minnesota to include Kittson, Roseau, Lake of the Woods, Beltrami, Marshall, Polk, Pennington, Red Lake, Clear Water, Mahnomen, Norman, Clay, Becker, Hubbard, Wadena, Otter Tail, Wilkin, Grant, Douglas and Todd Counties.

Section Officers and Section Library:

Please visit the AWS Northern Plains Section website to view the listing of current Section Officers and Section Library information.

SECTION 131Arrowhead

Section Website: awssection.com/arrowhead

Facebook: facebook.com/American-Welding-Society-Arrowhead-Section-1419253131696182/

Contact: Email the AWS Arrowhead Section

Section Boundaries:

In Minnesota to include Cook, Lake, St. Louis, Koochiching, Itasca, Cass, Crow Wing, Aitkin and Carlton Counties.

In Wisconsin to include Douglas, Bayfield, Ashland, Iron, Sawyer, Washburn, and Burnett Counties.

Section Officers and Section Library:

Please visit the AWS Arrowhead Section website to view the listing of current Section Officers and Section Library information.

SECTION 224Saskatoon

Section Website: awssection.com/saskatoon

Facebook: facebook.com/pages/American-Welding-Society-Saskatoon-Section/745223425592461/

Contact: Email the AWS Saskatoon Section

Section Boundaries:

To include the Canadian province of Saskatchewan

Section Officers and Section Library:

Please visit the AWS Saskatoon Section website to view the listing of current Section Officers and Section Library information.

District 15 Student Chapters

SECTION 019Northwest Section

Anoka Technical College Student Chapter
Advisor: Jay Gerdin
Anoka Technical College
1355 West Highway 10
Anoka, MN 55303
P: 763-576-4823

 

SECTION 117Northern Plains Section

North Dakota State College of Science
Advisor: Vance Harthun
North Dakota State College of Science
Welding Technolgoy
800 6th St. North
Wahpeton, ND 58078
P: 701-671-2329
 

Call for Speakers

AWS Speakers Directory - Call for Speakers
AWS Welding Buyers Guide

AWS Member Network

AWS Member Network

Read More >