AWS Section - District 15

Arrowhead  •  Northern Plains  •  Northwest  •  Saskatoon

District 15 Student Chapters and Faculty Advisors

BACK TO SECTION LISTINGS

ARROWHEAD SECTION 131

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/arrowhead/
CHAIR Randall Washenesky
Mesabi Range College
1100 Industrial Park Dr.
Eveleth, MN 55734
P: (218) 590-1560
E: r.washenesky@mesabirange.edu
1ST VICE CHAIR Michael O'Donnell
Mesabi Range College
1100 Industrial Park Dr.
Eveleth, MN 55734
P: (218) 348-8428
E: m.odonnell@mesabirange.edu
SECRETARY Richard Mayerich
Hibbing Community College
1515 E. 25th Street
Hibbing, MN 55746
P: (218) 262-7358
E: rickmayerich@hibbing.edu
TREASURER Richard Mayerich
Hibbing Community College
1515 E. 25th Street
Hibbing, MN 55746
P: (218) 262-7358
E: rickmayerich@hibbing.edu
DATE UPDATED 6-27-14
NORTHERN PLAINS SECTION 117

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/northernplains/
CHAIR Ralph Williams
Praxair, Inc
2205 N Washington St
Grand Forks, ND 58076
P: (701) 775-7681
E: ralph_williams@praxair.com
1ST VICE CHAIR Tim Schwanz
1730 11th Ave N
Grand Forks, ND 58203
P: (701) 787-5114
E: butcherhockey@gra.midco.net
2ND VICE CHAIR Mark Harmon
Badman Designs
18 S 3rd St
Grand Forks, ND 58203
P: (701) 772-9178
E: mlharmon@gra.midco.net
SECRETARY Joel Ziegler
17777 140th Ave NE
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
P: (218) 790-2969
E:  awsnorthernplains@yahoo.com
TREASURER Joel Ziegler
17777 140th Ave NE
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
P: (218) 790-2969
E:  awsnorthernplains@yahoo.com
CERTIFICATION CHAIR Joel Ziegler
17777 140th Ave NE
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
P: (218) 790-2969
E:  awsnorthernplains@yahoo.com
DATE UPDATED 7-2-14
NORTHWEST SECTION 019

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/nwminneapolis/
CHAIR Dana Sorensen
Minneapolis Oxygen Company
3842 Washington Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55412
P: (952) 884-5286
E: dsorensen@mplso2.com


1ST VICE CHAIR
Doug Juhl
PRI Robotics
2440 Fernbook Drive N
Plymouth, MN 55447
P: (763) 450-4383
E: djuhl4884@gmail.com


2ND VICE CHAIR
Thea Bunde
Toll Gas and Welding
3005 Niagara Lane North
Plymouth, MN 55447
P: (763) 551-5300
E: thea@tollgas.com
SECRETARY Anna Wald
Wyoming Machine
30680 Forest Blvd
Stacy, MN 55079
P: (651) 462-4156
E: awald@wyomingmachine.com
TREASURER Mace Harris
Weld Consultant
7410 16th Ave S
Richfield, MN 55423
P: (612) 209-0939
E: macevh@aol.com
CERTIFICATION CHAIR Mike Hanson
Consolidated Precision Components
8701 Harriet Ave S.
Bloomington, MN 55402
P: (763) 221-5951
E: mikhan318@comcast.net
DATE UPDATED 7-2-14
SASKATOON SECTION 224

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/saskatoon/



CHAIR
Ike Oguocha
University of Saskatchewan
57 Campus Dr. Dept. of Mech. Engr.
Saskatoon, SK S7N5A9
Canada
P: (306) 966-7832
E: iko340@campus.usask.ca



1ST VICE CHAIR
Augustin "Gus" Marisca
SOUDCO
400 de Rigaud, Suite 1014
Montreal, Quebec H2L4S9
Canada
P: (514) 982-9023
E: augustincan@yahoo.com



2ND VICE CHAIR
Huawei Guo
Supreme Steel Ltd.
#1 North Corman Industrial Park Lawson Heights, PO Box 26002
Saskatoon, SK S7K8C1
Canada
P: (306) 934-6187
E: huawei.guo@gmail.com



SECRETARY
Ike Oguocha
University of Saskatchewan
57 Campus Dr. Dept. of Mech. Engr.
Saskatoon, SK S7N5A9
Canada
P: (306) 966-7832
E: iko340@campus.usask.ca
TREASURER
Huawei Guo
Supreme Steel Ltd.
#1 North Corman Industrial Park Lawson Heights, PO Box 26002
Saskatoon, SK S7K8C1
Canada
P: (306) 934-6187
E: huawei.guo@gmail.com
DATE UPDATED 7-2-14
AWS STUDENT CHAPTERS AND FACULTY ADVISORS DISTRICT 15


Anoka Technical College

Northwest Section
Jay Gerdin
Anoka Technical College
1355 West Highway 10
Anoka, MN 55303
(763) 576-4823


Mesabi Range College

Arrowhead Section
Randy Washenesky
Mesabi Range College
1100 Industrial Park Dr.
Eveleth, MN 55734
(218) 590-1560

North Dakota State College of Science

Northern Plains Section
Vance Harthun
North Dakota State College of Science
Welding Technolgoy
800 6th St. North
Wahpeton, ND 58078
(701) 671-2329

University of Wisconsin - Stout

John Petro
University of Wisconsin- Stout
Engineering & Technology Dept.
329 Fryklund Hall
Menomonie, WI 54751
(715) 232-2296
Back To The Top
Revision Date: 7-28-14