District 20

District 20

District 20, Director
District 20 Director
Pierrette Gorman
Welding Engineer
Sandia National Laboratories
PO Box 5800
Mail Stop 889
Albuquerque, NM 87185
P: (505) 284-9644
E: phgorma@sandia.gov
 

Colorado  •  Idaho / Montana  •  New Mexico  •  Southern Colorado
Utah  •  Wyoming

District 20 Student Chapters and Faculty Advisors

BACK TO SECTION LISTINGS

COLORADOSECTION 039

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/colorado/
 

FACEBOOK

www.facebook.com/AWSColorado
 
CHAIRSteve Unrein
High Plains Gas & Supply
3035 S. Umatilla St.
Englewood, CO 80603
P: (720) 810-9595
E: sunrein@hpweldingsup.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRBob Teuscher
Ajax Industries
2600 W 2nd Ave, Unit 3
Denver, CO 80219
P: (303) 893-3602
E: bobteuscher@hotmail.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRMarj Oliver
Great Denver Iron
4975 Jackson Street
Denver, CO 80216
P: (720) 987-7176
E: marj@greatdenveriron.com
 
SECRETARYMarj Oliver
Great Denver Iron
4976 Jackson Street
Denver, CO 80216
P: (720) 987-7176
E: marj@greatdenveriron.com
 
TREASURERTom Kienbaum
Warren Tech
13300 West 2nd Place
Lakewood, CO 80228
P: (303) 982-8562
E: tkienbau@gmail.com
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRGalen Altman
Murphy Company
3790 Wheeling
Denver, CO 80011
P: (303) 576-3893
E: galtman@q.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYHigh Plains Gas & Supply
3035 S. Umatilla St.
Englewood, CO 80603
Librarian: Steve Unrein
P: (720) 810-9595
 
IDAHO / MONTANASECTION 185

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/idahomontana/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRDenis Clark
Declark Engineering
52962 Tipperary Lane
Idaho Falls, ID 83404
P: (208) 357-6626
 
1ST VICE CHAIRTim Davis
802 South 5th Wst
Rexburg, ID 83440
P: (208) 206-5425
E: weldingnerd@yahoo.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRPaul Tremblay
509 North State Street
Idaho Falls, ID 83274
P: (208) 520-9137
E: ramoo43@yahoo.com
 
SECRETARYNancy Carlson
274 E. 24th St.
Idaho Falls, ID 83404
P: (208) 523-9128
E: nancymcarlson@q.com
 
TREASURERArt Watkins
3233 North 55th West
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
P: (208) 525-8751
E: ajwat3233@q.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYIdaho/Montana Tech Library
1300 W. Park St.
Butte, MT 59701
Librarian: R. Bruce Madigan
P: (406) 496-4576
 
NEW MEXICOSECTION 075
WEBSITEwww.awssection.org/newmexico/
 
FACEBOOKCLICK HERE
 


CHAIR
Pat Bauman
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos, NM 87454
P: (505) 828-2315
E: psbauman@lanl.gov
 


1ST VICE CHAIR
Mathew Q. Johnson
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos, NM 87454
E: mattq@lanl.gov
 


SECRETARY
Danny MacCallum
Sandia National Laboratory
Dept. 01831
MS0889
PO Box 5800
Albuquerque, NM 87185
P: (505) 844-7840
E: domacca@sandia.gov
 


TREASURER
Kelly Bingham
Los Alamos National Laboratory
PO Box 1663, Mail Stop A147
Los Alamos, NM 87545
P: (505) 665-6042
E: kellyb@lanl.gov
 


SECTION LIBRARY
Albuquerque AWS Technical Library
PO Box 344
Cedar Crest, NM 87008
Librarian: Mike Thomas
P: (505) 239-6295
 
SOUTHERN COLORADOSECTION 146

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/scolorado/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRSam Segura
General Air Service
518 W. 2nd
Pueblo, CO 81003
P: (719) 5448600
E: segura@generalair.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRSean Miller
ICM, Inc.
1432 Stockyard Rd
Pueblo, CO 81001
P: (719) 240-6263
E: sean@icmpueblo.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRDavid Wolfel
2520 Hollywood Dr.
Pueblo, CO 81005
P: (719) 778-2057
E: david.wolfel@gmail.com
 
SECRETARYSeth Davis
Pueblo Community College
900 W. Orman Ave.
Pueblo, CO 81004
P: (920) 883-8295
E: Seth.Davis@pueblocc.edu
 
TREASURERSean Miller
ICM, Inc.
1432 Stockyard Rd
Pueblo, CO 81001
P: (719) 240-6263
E: sean@icmpueblo.com
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRDavid Wolfel
2520 Hollywood Dr.
Pueblo, CO 81005
P: (719) 778-2057
E: david.wolfel@gmail.com
 
SECTION LIBRARY306 S. Chestnut St.
Colorado Springs, CO 80905
Librarian: TBD
P: (719) 667-3000
 
UTAHSECTION 059

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/utah/
 

FACEBOOK

www.facebook.com/AWSUtah
 
CHAIRGordon Reynolds
Mountainland Applied Technology College
1410 West Business Park Drive
Orem, UT 84058
P: (801) 836-7137
E: greynolds@mlatc.edu
 

1ST VICE CHAIR
Casey Giacoletto
Sinclair Oil Company
550 East South Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
P: (801) 918-5311
E: c_giacoletto@yahoo.com
 
SECRETARYAllan Davis
Sinclair Oil Company
550 East South Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
P: (801) 875-5383
E: allanedavis@msn.com
 
TREASURERRobert Udy
Salt Lake Community College
4600 S. Redwood Rd.
Salt Lake City, UT 84123
P: (801) 725-0749
E: robert.udy@slcc.edu
 
SECTION LIBRARYMountainland Applied Technology College
1410 West Business Park Drive
Orem, UT 84058
Librarian: Gordon Reynolds
P: (801) 836-7137
 
WYOMINGSECTION 192

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/wyoming/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRTroy Miller
Gillette College
300 W Sinclair
Gillette, WY 82718
P: (307) 686-0254 Ext 1167
E: tmiller@sheridan.edu
 
1ST VICE CHAIRTravis Berry
Gillette College
300 W Sinclair
Gillette, WY 82718
P: (307) 686-0254 Ext. 1165
E: tberry@sheridan.edu
 
2ND VICE CHAIRCarl Schiner
240 Upper Road
Sheridan, WY 828018
P: (307) 751-9102
E: carlschiner@hotmail.com
 
SECRETARYJoe Young
Gillette College
300 W Sinclair
Gillette, WY 82718
P: (810) 623-2784 Ext 1166
E: jyoung@sheridan.edu
 
TREASURERTroy Miller
Gillette College
300 W Sinclair
Gillette, WY 82718
P: (307) 686-0254 Ext 1167
E: tmiller@sheridan.edu
 
SECTION LIBRARYGillette College
300 W Sinclair
Gillette, WY 82718
Librarian: Troy Miller
P: (307) 686-0254 Ext 1167
 
AWS DISTRICT 20 STUDENT CHAPTERS AND FACULTY ADVISORS

BYU - Idaho
Clay Rasmussen
BYU - Idaho
Austin 166
4991 W. 5000 N.
Rexburg, ID 83440
(208) 496-7649
 


Central New Mexico Community College
 
New Mexico Section
Kay Hamby
Applied Technologies
Central New Mexico Community College
525 Buena Vista Dr. SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106
(505) 280-2054
 


Front Range Community College
 
Colorado Section
Thompson Tindall and Josh Heuerman
4616 South Shields
Fort Collins, CO 80526
(970) 204-8610
Colorado School of Mines
 
Colorado Section
Dr. Stephen Liu
Colorado School of Mines
Golden, CO 80401
(303) 273-3000 x 3796
 

Helena High School

                 Idaho/Montana Section
Cindy Galbavy
Helena High School
1300 Billings Ave.
Helena, MY 59601
(406) 324-2200
 
Montana Tech
 
Idaho/Montana Section
Bruce Madigan
Montana Tech of the Univ of MT
S & E Building
Rm 307
1300 W. Park St.
Butte, MT 59704
(406) 496-4576
 
Northeast Wyoming Welding Assoc.
Gillette Campus
 
Wyoming Section
Troy Miller
Northeast Wyoming
Welding Assoc.
Welding Technology &
MSHA Training
720 W. 8th St.
Gillette, WY 82714
(307) 686-8006
 

Sheridan College
 
Wyoming Section
Carl Schiner
Sheridan College
3059 Coffeen Ave.
Sheridan, WY  82801
(307) 674-6446
 
Weber State University
 
Utah Section
Mark Baugh
Weber State University
1802 University Club Dr.
Ogden, UT 84408-1802
(435) 770-0966
 
Back To The Top