District 18

District 18

District 18, Director
District 18 Director
John Stoll
Segment Manager
Energy & Petrochem
Bohler Welding Group U.S.
15637 Marina Dr. #6
Montgomery, TX 77356
P: (713) 724-2350
E: john.stoll@voestalpine.com
 

Chihuahua  • Corpus Christi  •  El Paso  •  Houston  •  Lake Charles  •  Monterrey
Rio Grande Valley  •  Sabine  •  San Antonio

District 18 Student Chapters and Faculty Advisors

BACK TO SECTION LISTINGS

CHIHUAHUASECTION 233
WEBSITEwww.awssection.org/chihuahua
 
FACEBOOKwww.facebook.com/AWSChihuahua
 
CHAIRJorge Lopez
Joist Structural SystemsAve Tecnologico 6320
Fracc. Ampliación Aeropuerto CP 32690
Cd.Juarez, Chih, Mexico
E: jorgelopez1169@hotmail.com
 
VICE CHAIREnrique Pena Lopez
Estructuras Cano
Maguey 3500
Chihuahua Chihuahua C.P. 31110
E: epena@canoestructuras.com.mex
 
SECRETARYEsteban Navarro
Cano Estructuras
Calle Maguey #3500 Colonia Zona
Industrial Nombre de Dios
Chihuahua Chihuahua C.P. 31110
E: enavarro@canoestructuras.com
 
TREASURERJorge Rodallegas
Joist Structural SystemsAve Tecnologico 6320
Fracc. Ampliación Aeropuerto CP 32690
Cd.Juarez, Chih, Mexico
E: jssrodallegas@gmail.com
 
CORPUS CHRISTISECTION 153
WEBSITEwww.awssection.org/corpuschristi
 
FACEBOOKCLICK HERE
 
CHAIRMatt Richard
Mav-Tech, Inc.
7325 IH-37
Corpus Christi, TX 78409
P: (361) 299-6825
E: Matt@mavtechinc.com
 


1ST VICE CHAIR
Ellery Francisco
Gas and Supply
6390 Vineyard Drive
Corpus Christi, TX 78414
P: (361) 739-8061
 
 
2ND VICE CHAIRChris Long
Kiewit Offshore Services, LTD.
2440 Kiewit Road
Ingleside, TX 78362
P: (361) 385-0909
E: chris.long@kiewit.com
 
SECRETARYMisty Ralls
Base Line Data, Inc.
206 Lang Road
Portland, TX 78374
P: (361) 744-3094
E: mralls@bldata.com
 
TREASURERMisty Ralls
Base Line Data, Inc.
206 Lang Road
Portland, TX 78374
P: (361) 744-3094
E: mralls@bldata.com
 
EL PASOSECTION 198

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/elpaso/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 



CHAIR
Jose Gomez
Dona Ana Community College
3400 S. Espina, Box 30001, Dept. 3DA
Las Cruces, NM 88003
P: (575) 527-7018
E: pepgomez@nmsu.edu
 


1ST VICE CHAIR
David Twitty
Dona Ana Community College
3400 S. Espina, Box 30001, Dept. 3DA
Las Cruces, NM 88003
P: (575) 527-7593
E: dtwitty@nmsu.edu
 


2ND VICE CHAIR
Joseph Angelo
1814 Apollo Drive
Las Cruces, NM 88005
P: (575) 527-0861
E: josephangelo@comcast.net
 


SECRETARY
Thomas Evans
New Millennium Building Systems
6248 Edgemere Blvd., PMB 107
El Paso, TX 79925
P: (915) 726-0883
E: thomas.evans@newmill.com
 


TREASURER
Guadalupe de la Cruz
KASCO Structures
1600 E. 4th St.
El Paso, TX 79901
P: (915) 533-7483
E: dlcelp_machine@hotmail.com
 


SECTION LIBRARY
Dona Ana Community College
3400 S. Espina, Box 30001, Dept. 3DA
Las Cruces, NM 88003
Librarian: David Twitty
P: (575) 527-7593
 
HOUSTONSECTION 022

WEBSITE

www.awshouston.org
 

FACEBOOK

www.facebook.com/AWSHOUSTON
 
CHAIRJustin Kirby
Alltex Welding Supply
PO Box 564
Waller, TX, 77484
P: (832) 312-9353
E: justinK@alltexweld.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRRonnie Mercer
8842 Debbie Terrace Dr.
Cypress, TX 77433
P: (713) 417-0256
E: rmercerjr@gmail.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRDennis Eck
Praxair, Inc.
11425 W. Little York
Houston, TX 77041
P: (713) 856-4811
E: dennis.cck@praxair.com
 


SECRETARY
Eric Carlson
Maverick Testing Lab
10001 Porter Road
La Porte, TX 77571
P: (281) 888-8210
E: Carleson-e@hotmail.com
 
TREASURERAlfredo Pena
IHI E & C International Corp
1080 Elridge
Houston, TX 77077
P: (281) 785-9304
E: alfredo.pena@ihi-ec.com
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRMark Fahlgren
T.I.C. Kiewit
3831 Technology Forest
The Woodlands, TX 77381
P: (832) 712-7137
E: ronald.Fahlgren@ticus.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYLone Star College
9191 Barker Cypress Rd
Cypress, TX 77433
Librarian: Sri Chimbli
P: (281) 290-3200
 
LAKE CHARLESSECTION 142
WEBSITEhttp://www.awslakecharles.com
 
FACEBOOKCLICK HERE
 
CHAIRR. W. "Tac" Edwards
Turner Industries Group LLC
PO Box 2599
Sulphur, LA 70663
P: (337) 882-5804
E: tedwards@turner-industries.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRDavid Savoy
Versa Integrity, Inc.
4301 Hwy 27 South
Sulphur, LA 70664
P: (337) 558-6071
E: david.savoy@savoyndt.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRJames Bobo
Phillips 66 Refinery
Westlake, LA 70669
P: (337) 491-5647
E: jamese.bobo@phillips66.com
 
SECRETARYMandie Terro
Turner Industries Group LLC
2346 Swisco Road
Sulphur, LA 70663
P: (337) 882-5840
E:  mterro@turner-industries.com
 
TREASURERAndy Davis
Applied Consultants
705 Lynnwood
Sulphur, LA 70663
P: (337) 625-8190
E: vadavis2008@yahoo.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYCentral Testing
146 City Service Hwy
Sulphur, LA 70663
Librarian: Kermit Babaz
P: (337) 625-7750
 
MONTERREYSECTION 232
FACEBOOKCLICK HERE
 
CHAIRJorge Martin Silva
John Deere Mexico
Boulevard Santa Maria
Ramos Arizpe, Coahuila 25093
Mexico
P: (+52) 84 4160 3281
E: martinjorgealberto@johndeere.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRRadames Trevino Benutto
Duksha Corp SA de CV
Coruna 101
Monterrey, NL 64590
Mexico
P:(+52) 81 1808 5857
E: duksha@prodigy.net.mx
 
2ND VICE CHAIRDavid Sada Salinas
Lagacero Group
Cuahtemoc 965 Norte
Torreon, Coahuila 27000
Mexico
P: (+52) 87 1189 2622
E: direccion@lagacerogroup.com
 
SECRETARYGuillermo Alfredo Enriquez Gutierrez
Lincoln Electric
Carretera Agua Fria No. 1000 Bodega 1
Parque Industrial Hassna II
Apodaca, NL 66600
Mexico
P: (+52) 81 8253 0962
E: genriquez@lincolnelectric.com.mx
 
TREASURERLorena Garza
Dalus SA de CV
Av. Kalos 117
Apodaca, NL 66600
P: (+52) 81 8386 1717
E: lorena.garza@dalus.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYDalus SA de CV
Av. Kalos 117
Apodaca, NL 66600
Librarian: Lorena Garza
P: (+52) 81 8386 1717
 
RIO GRANDE VALLEYSECTION 507

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/riogrande_valley/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 


CHAIR
George R. Baldree
George Baldree Consulting
285 Ruben Torres Sr. Blvd. #104
Brownsville, TX 78520
P: (956) 280-3578
E: georgebaldreeconsulting@gmail.com
 


1ST VICE CHAIR
Carlos Ivan Salinas
McAllen Careers Institute
304 S. Col Rowe Blvd
McAllen, TX 78501
P: (956) 618-5800
E: Csalinas@Mcallencareerinstitutes.com
 


2ND VICE CHAIR
Eliud Medina
McAllen Careers Institute
304 S. Col Rowe Blvd
McAllen, TX 78501
P: (956) 502-1878
E: ironbull40@gmail.com
 

SECRETARY
Hector Rendon
San Benito CISD
450 S. Oscar Williams Rd.
San Benito, TX 78586
P: (956) 456-2133
E: hrendon@sbcisd.net
 

TREASURER
Rene O. Torres
McAllen Careers Institute
304 South Col. Rowe Blvd
McAllen, TX 78572
P: (956) 207-7991
E: RTorres@mcallencareersinstitute.com
 

SECTION LIBRARY
Dr. J. Gilbert Leal Learning Resource Ctr.
1902 North Loop 499
Harlingen, TX 78550
Librarian: Nancy Hendricks
P: (800) 852-8784
 
SABINESECTION 093

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/sabine/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRJohn McKeehan
Lamar Institute of Technology
855 East Lavaca
Beaumont, TX 77705
P: (409) 284-7818
E: john.mckeehan@lit.edu
 
1ST VICE CHAIRRaymond "Red" Steeley
Team Industrial
3875 West Cardinal Drive
Beaumont, TX 77705
P: (409) 835-7958
E: Redsteeley@gmail.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRTommy Cormier
Turner Industries
2005 Industrial Park Rd
Nederland, TX 77626
P: (409) 722-8031 ext 204143
E: tcormier@turner-industries.com
 
SECRETARYDusty Green
326 W Leblanc
Winnie, TX 77665
P: (409) 658-2862
E: Dagrag1985@gmail.com
 
TREASURERJim Stuckey
TechCorr USA
3177 Summit Dr.
Port Neches, TX 77651
P: (409) 721-5777
E: jstuckey@techcorr.com
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRJim Stuckey
TechCorr USA
3177 Summit Dr.
Port Neches, TX 77651
P: (409) 721-5777
E: jstuckey@techcorr.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYJohn Gray Library (L.I.T)
PO Box 10043
Beaumont, TX 77705
Librarian: John McKeehan
P: (409) 880-8205
 
SAN ANTONIOSECTION 083

WEBSITE

sections.aws.org/san_antonio/index.htm
 

FACEBOOK

www.facebook.com/AWSSanAntonio
 
CHAIRCornelio Ontiveros
NCP Welding
1975 Old Pleasanton Rd.
San Antonio, TX 78264
P: (210) 365-1863
E: ncpwelding@gmail.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRMichael Martinez
San Antonio Water System
3930 E. Houston St.
San Antonio, TX 78298
P: (210) 535-4006
E: mxmartinez@sawas.org
 
2ND VICE CHAIRClifton Rogers
Floresville High School
1813 Tiger Ln.
Floresville, TX 78114
E: crogers@fisd.us
 
TREASURERKenneth Lynn
120 Lou-Jon Circle
San Antonio, TX 78213
P: (210) 341-8012
E: judykenlynnmustang@att.net
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRMichael Martinez
San Antonio Water System
3930 E. Houston St.
San Antonio, TX 78298
P: (210) 535-4006
E: mxmartinez@sawas.org
 
SECTION LIBRARY223 Cunningham
San Antonio, TX 78215
Librarian: Al Marin
 
AWS STUDENT CHAPTERS AND FACULTY ADVISORSDISTRICT 18

C.C. Welding Techs Del Mar College/
Craft Training Center Partnership
Student Chapter

                      Corpus Christi
Sonny Vela
C.C. Welding Techs Del Mar College/
Craft Training Center Partnership
Del Mar College
4101 Old Brownsville Rd.
Corpus Christi, TX 78405
P: (361) 946-9299
 

CONALEP CAST NL
 
Mexico Section
Rene de Luna Alanis
CONALEP CAST NL Student Chapter
Ave. Pablo Livas 4500
Col. Gpe. Victoria Guadalupe
Nuevo Leon CP 67180
Mexico
P: 81 83613896/97
 

FHS Student Chapter
 
San Antonio Section
Clifton Rogers
Floresville High School
1000 10th St.
Floresville, TX 78114
(830) 393-5370
 
Lamar Institute of Technology
 
Sabine Section
John McKeehan
Lamar Institute of Technology
PO Box 10043, Larmar Station
Beaumont, TX 77710
(409) 880-7011
 

Lone Star College – North Harris
 
Houston Section
Roy Jones
Lone Star College – North Harris
2700 W. W. Thorne Dr.
Houston, TX 77073
(281) 618-5400
 

MESCAWS-ITM

 
Dr. Francisco Reyes Calderon
Av. Tecnológico # 1500
Col. Lomas de Santiaguito
C.P. 58120
Morelia, Michoacán
México
P: 52-443-3-12-15-70 Ext: 256
 

Odessa College
 
San Antonio Section
James Mosman
Odessa College
201 W. University
Odessa, TX 79764
(432) 335-6474
 

PN CECYT 7 Cuauhtemoc

                       Mexico Section
Jesus Lopez Padilla
IPN CECYT 7 Cuauhtemoc
Sur 73A #243-1
Colonia Sinatel
Delegacion Iztapalapa
Mexico DF CP 09470
 

San Jacinto College, Central Campus

                       Houston Section
Juan Garcia
San Jacinto College, Central Campus
8060 Spencer Hwy
Pasadena, TX 77505
832-507-3291
 


Texas A & M University
 
Houston Section
Dr. Angie Hill Price
ETID Dept. TAMUS 3367
College station, TX
P: (979) 845-4966
 


Wharton County Jr. College
 
Houston Section
Aaron Dittmar
Wharton County Jr. College
911 Boling Highway
Wharton, TX 77488
P: (979) 532-6952
 
Back To The Top