District 06

District 06

District 6, Director
District 06 Director
Michael A. Krupnicki
President
Mahany Welding Supply Co., Inc.
115 FedEx Way
Rochester, NY 14624
P: (585) 705-1764
E: mkrup@mahanyweld.com
 

Niagara Frontier  •  Northern New York  •  Rochester  •  Syracuse  •  Twin Tiers

District 06 Student Chapters and Faculty Advisors

BACK TO SECTION LISTINGS

NIAGARA FRONTIERSECTION 010

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/niagara/

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRPaul Swatland
Haun Welding Supply
300 Woodward Avenue
Tonawanda, NY 14217
P: (716) 818-0285
E: swatlandpjc@aol.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRHoward Johns
Graham Corp
20 Florence Avenue
Batavia, NY 14020
SECRETARYJohn E. Sisson
Quality Equipment Distributors
75 Bank St.
Orchard Park, NY 14127
P: (716) 667-7703
E: jesisson@geddirect.com
 
TREASURERRon Stahura
ESAB Cutting & Welding Products
P: (716) 207-7869
E: rstahura@esab.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYECC North Campus
6205 Main Street
Williamsville, NY 14221
P: (716) 851-1273
 
NORTHERN NEW YORKSECTION 005

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/northny/

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRCarter S. Cook
Worldwide Welding & Brazing Solutions
106 Brooker Hollow Road
West Worcester, NY 12064
P: (607) 397-1009 x 202
E: carter@weldingandbrazing.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRDoug Tanner
SPEC. Consulting LLC West
349 Northern Blvd.
Albany, NY 12204
P: (518) 467-8954
E: dougt1234@aol.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRLarry Hidde
Airgas East
84 Karner Road
Albany, NY 12205
P: (518) 706-8240
E: larry.hidde@airgas.com
 
SECRETARYDavid M.Parker
32 Newell Road
Schenectady, NY 12306
P: (518) 878-1880
E: dparker8@nycap.rr.com
 
TREASURERDavid M. Parker
32 Newell Road
Schenectady, NY 12306
P: (518) 878-1880
E: dparker8@nycap.rr.com
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRDoug Tanner
SPEC. Consulting LLC West
349 Northern Blvd.
Albany, NY 12204
P: (518) 467-8954
E: dougt1234@aol.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYCapital Region Career and Tech Center
1015 Waterviet Shaker Road
Albany, NY
Librarian: Chris Lanese
P: (518) 862-4800
 
ROCHESTERSECTION 032

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/rochester/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRKevin Adair
Independent Quality Services
6559 Lake Ave.
Williamson, NY 14589
E: kadair.iqs@gmail.com
1ST VICE CHAIRTom Capuano
Boss Precision LTD
2440 South Union Street
Spenceport, NY 14559
P: (585) 734-3159
E: welding@bossprec.com
 
SECRETARYMatt Wolff
Rochester Arc & Flame Center
125 Fedex Way
Rochester, NY
P: (585) 349-7110
E: marketing@rocafc.com
 
TREASURERScott D. Lord
Weslor Enterprises Inc.
924 Sohn Alloway Road
Lyons, NY 14489
P: (585) 303-0557
E: sdl@weslor.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYJackson Welding
4 Pixley Industrial Pkwy
Rochester, NY 14624
P: (585) 235-2920
 
SYRACUSESECTION 049

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/syracuse/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRTom Dannible
JPW Structure
6376 Tompson Rd.
Syracuse, NY 13206
P: (315) 447-4747
E: tdannible@twcny.rr.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRWilliam Davis
Davis Inspection Service Inc.
200 N. Monticello Drive
Syracuse, NY 13205
P: (315) 382-0980
E: disnde@aol.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRRichard Saxby
503 Cogswell Avenue #2
Syracuse, NY 13209
P: (315) 956-3071
E: Richard.saxby@nationalgrid.com
 
SECRETARYGordon McCaffer
OCM BOCES
4500 Crown Road
Liverpool, NY 13090
P: (315) 729-8415
E: motoweld@hotmail.com
 
TREASURERDuane R. Moore
4 Naomi Dr
Cazenovia, NY 13035
P: (315) 655-3364
E: dmoore82@twcny.rr.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYTim Howell
Haun Welding Training Center
Syracuse, NY 13206
Librarian: Tim Howell
P: (315) 463-5241
 
TWIN TIERSSECTION 189

WEBSITE

www.awssection.org/twintiers/
 

FACEBOOK

CLICK HERE
 
CHAIRJeff L. Stone
Cameron Mfg. & Design
727 Blostein Blvd.
Horseheads, NY 14904
P: (607) 739-3606
E: jeffs@camfab.com
 
1ST VICE CHAIRDavid Barton
Cameron Bridgeworks, LLC
1051 S. Main St.
Elmira, NY 14904
P: (607) 846-0707
E: dbarton@cameronbridgeworks.com
 
2ND VICE CHAIRJames Butters
Cameron Bridgeworks, LLC
1051 S. Main St.
Elmira, NY 14904
P: (607) 734-9456
E: jbutters@cameronbridgeworks.com
 
SECRETARYRichard Fulmer
ERS
239 Thompson Hill Rd.
Gillette, PA 16925
P: (570) 596-2442
E: erswelddoc@npacc.net
 
TREASURERRichard Fulmer
ERS
239 Thompson Hill Rd.
Gillette, PA 16925
P: (570) 596-2442
E: erswelddoc@npacc.net
 
CERTIFICATION CHAIRDavid Barton
Cameron Bridgeworks, LLC
1051 S. Main St.
Elmira, NY 14904
P: (607) 846-0707
E: dbarton@cameronbridgeworks.com
 
SECTION LIBRARYTwin Tiers - Section 189
Praxair
1120 Sullivan Street
Elmira, NY 14904
Librarian: Richard B. Fulmer
P: (607) 733-7174
 
AWS DISTRICT 06 STUDENT CHAPTERS AND FACULTY ADVISORS
 
  
Back To The Top